SIA "Krūmaļi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 128 699 | 83 603 | 195 707 | 197 485 | 123 349 | 130 537 | 63 705 | 196 797 | 214 762 | 249 040 | 733 343 | 406 517 | 503 802 | 480 182 |
| Total non-current assets | 582 590 | 487 548 | 841 567 | 816 894 | 1 253 104 | 1 872 628 | 1 901 327 | 1 826 031 | 1 684 950 | 1 629 713 | 1 591 272 | 1 698 378 | 1 636 186 | 1 577 834 |
| Total assets | 711 289 | 571 151 | 1 037 274 | 1 014 379 | 1 376 453 | 2 003 165 | 1 965 032 | 2 022 828 | 1 899 712 | 1 878 753 | 2 324 615 | 2 104 895 | 2 139 988 | 2 058 016 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 43 759 | 2226 | 2892 | 581 | 45 734 | 109 511 | 53 014 | 191 295 | 163 061 | 168 254 | 434 800 | 341 577 | 336 062 | 219 296 |
| Non-current liabilities | 265 873 | 164 411 | 501 333 | 494 529 | 789 168 | 1 311 183 | 1 137 001 | 964 578 | 628 796 | 539 841 | 486 154 | 439 758 | 353 255 | 332 985 |
| Total liabilities | 309 632 | 166 637 | 504 225 | 495 110 | 834 902 | 1 420 694 | 1 190 015 | 1 155 873 | 791 857 | 708 095 | 920 954 | 781 335 | 689 317 | 552 281 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 29 745 | 2857 | 20 253 | -13 780 | 22 282 | 40 920 | 192 546 | 91 938 | 240 900 | 62 803 | 233 003 | -80 101 | 127 111 | 55 064 |
| Total equity | 401 657 | 404 514 | 533 049 | 519 269 | 541 551 | 582 471 | 775 017 | 866 955 | 1 107 855 | 1 170 658 | 1 403 661 | 1 323 560 | 1 450 671 | 1 505 735 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 249 447 | 127 350 | 166 278 | 258 724 | 313 329 | 435 625 | 308 873 | 364 446 | 530 756 | 484 584 | 531 862 | 710 646 | 507 914 | 550 589 |
| Operating profit | 29 745 | 5032 | 27 137 | -206 | 47 247 | 70 510 | 221 744 | 115 482 | 196 600 | 77 407 | 213 245 | -51 063 | 97 553 | 80 594 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 745 | 2857 | 20 253 | -13 780 | 22 282 | 40 920 | 192 551 | 91 938 | 240 900 | 62 803 | 233 003 | -80 101 | 127 111 | 55 064 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 745 | 2857 | 20 253 | -13 780 | 22 282 | 40 920 | 192 546 | 91 938 | 240 900 | 62 803 | 233 003 | -80 101 | 127 111 | 55 064 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Krūmaļi"
Overview
SIA "Krūmaļi" (reg. no. 41701003811) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Vilces pag., Vilce, Tērvetes iela 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 550 589 €, up 8,4% on the previous year (507 914 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 55 064 € (10,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 275 295 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 058 016 € and equity 1 505 735 € (73,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.