Salgales pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Amoliņi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 93 008 | 89 122 | 95 239 | 96 129 | 196 913 | 172 559 | 155 454 | 216 750 | 222 771 | 230 407 | 207 131 | 240 500 | 311 500 | 365 052 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 217 | 38 966 | 199 771 | 225 030 | 335 803 | 441 315 | 662 254 | 744 136 | 693 977 | 738 207 | 675 065 | 736 834 | 685 629 | 873 326 |
| Total assets | 107 225 | 128 088 | 295 010 | 321 159 | 532 716 | 613 874 | 817 708 | 960 886 | 916 748 | 968 614 | 882 196 | 977 334 | 997 129 | 1 238 378 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2507 | 16 940 | 12 609 | 22 385 | 41 199 | 71 025 | 97 878 | 132 162 | 90 680 | 112 063 | 118 601 | 101 587 | 71 841 | 146 111 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 120 281 | 130 307 | 239 595 | 195 719 | 321 010 | 378 412 | 285 462 | 281 879 | 176 616 | 299 409 | 240 805 | 367 162 |
| Total liabilities | 2507 | 16 940 | 132 890 | 152 692 | 280 794 | 266 744 | 418 888 | 510 574 | 376 142 | 393 942 | 295 217 | 400 996 | 312 646 | 513 273 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 248 | 6430 | 3970 | 6347 | 83 455 | 95 208 | 51 690 | 51 492 | 90 294 | 34 066 | 12 307 | -10 642 | 54 073 | 40 622 |
| Total equity | 104 718 | 111 148 | 162 120 | 168 467 | 251 922 | 347 130 | 398 820 | 450 312 | 540 606 | 574 672 | 586 979 | 576 338 | 684 483 | 725 105 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 193 788 | 205 093 | 191 748 | 256 021 | 374 401 | 412 153 | 448 348 | 585 421 | 487 943 | 452 093 | 517 347 | 704 516 | 601 030 | 566 168 |
| Operating profit | 31 547 | 10 550 | 9220 | 19 286 | 87 381 | 104 708 | 58 890 | 62 013 | 100 002 | 44 656 | 22 272 | 5815 | 71 611 | 52 138 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 911 | 8859 | 7048 | 16 163 | 83 455 | 95 930 | 51 690 | 51 492 | 90 294 | 34 066 | 12 307 | -10 642 | 54 073 | 40 622 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 248 | 6430 | 3970 | 6347 | 83 455 | 95 208 | 51 690 | 51 492 | 90 294 | 34 066 | 12 307 | -10 642 | 54 073 | 40 622 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Salgales pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Amoliņi"
Overview
Salgales pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Amoliņi" (reg. no. 41701005600) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Salgales pag., "Amoliņi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 566 168 €, down 5,8% on the previous year (601 030 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 40 622 € (7,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 70 771 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 238 378 € and equity 725 105 € (58,6% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.