Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Firma "KONSTANTS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 55 383 | 69 061 | 57 198 | 92 407 | 127 105 | 144 863 | 77 315 | 78 571 | 73 478 | 82 810 | 148 766 | 189 999 | 252 476 | 306 870 | 317 936 | 442 119 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 915 | 12 684 | 14 200 | 20 792 | 46 069 | 39 635 | 49 188 | 43 677 | 32 113 | 31 778 | 30 142 | 34 424 | 37 564 | 31 491 | 33 652 | 50 174 |
| Total assets | 69 298 | 81 745 | 71 398 | 113 199 | 173 174 | 184 498 | 126 503 | 122 248 | 105 591 | 114 588 | 178 908 | 224 423 | 290 040 | 338 361 | 351 588 | 492 293 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 486 | 12 619 | 11 182 | 22 590 | 37 073 | 47 804 | 13 036 | 16 323 | 21 919 | 16 878 | 14 624 | 33 340 | 38 169 | 36 025 | 91 073 | 114 265 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 33 |
| Total liabilities | 10 486 | 12 619 | 11 182 | 22 590 | 37 073 | 47 804 | 13 036 | 16 323 | 21 919 | 16 878 | 14 624 | 33 340 | 38 169 | 36 025 | 91 142 | 114 298 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6851 | 11 322 | -60 | 30 393 | 7176 | 593 | -23 227 | -593 | -573 | 14 038 | 67 002 | 26 799 | 53 096 | 50 465 | -41 889 | 117 549 |
| Total equity | 57 812 | 69 126 | 60 216 | 90 609 | 136 101 | 136 694 | 113 467 | 105 925 | 83 672 | 97 710 | 164 284 | 191 083 | 251 871 | 302 336 | 260 446 | 377 995 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 217 563 | 231 446 | 254 112 | 365 068 | 756 839 | 563 627 | 314 991 | 337 196 | 449 232 | 349 616 | 510 180 | 491 110 | 519 075 | 964 165 | 543 235 | 697 661 |
| Operating profit | 7210 | 11 600 | 268 | 36 072 | 7659 | 1176 | -23 227 | -593 | -573 | 14 038 | 67 002 | 26 799 | 53 103 | 50 561 | -41 711 | 117 714 |
| Profit before income tax | 7216 | 11 600 | 268 | 36 072 | 7659 | 1176 | -23 227 | -593 | -573 | 14 038 | 67 002 | 26 799 | 53 103 | 50 561 | -41 711 | 117 714 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6851 | 11 322 | -60 | 30 393 | 7176 | 593 | -23 227 | -593 | -573 | 14 038 | 67 002 | 26 799 | 53 096 | 50 465 | -41 889 | 117 549 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 25 | 25 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 17 | 10 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 8850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6949 | 21 680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Firma "KONSTANTS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Firma "KONSTANTS" (reg. no. 41703001675) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Ozolnieku pag., Ozolnieki, Rīgas iela 52.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 697 661 €, up 28,4% on the previous year (543 235 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 117 549 € (16,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 208 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 492 293 € and equity 377 995 € (76,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.