SIA "ŪSI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 140 000 € (18% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 84 144 | 186 720 | 207 508 | 197 837 | 159 432 | 220 774 | 214 712 | 275 940 | 444 924 | 1 022 898 | 917 273 | 667 351 | 363 953 |
| Total non-current assets | 233 940 | 283 263 | 300 977 | 246 276 | 291 211 | 257 069 | 309 814 | 251 496 | 266 759 | 337 926 | 581 029 | 687 179 | 664 130 |
| Total assets | 318 084 | 469 983 | 508 485 | 444 113 | 450 643 | 477 843 | 524 526 | 527 436 | 711 683 | 1 360 824 | 1 498 302 | 1 354 530 | 1 028 083 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 120 367 | 181 365 | 237 832 | 288 663 | 287 577 | 277 449 | 236 218 | 259 060 | 216 945 | 225 508 | 291 863 | 508 816 | 586 691 |
| Non-current liabilities | 88 933 | 73 741 | 59 666 | 42 005 | 47 894 | 29 887 | 49 132 | 16 549 | 19 536 | 4540 | 0 | 58 787 | 65 815 |
| Total liabilities | 209 300 | 255 106 | 297 498 | 330 668 | 335 471 | 307 336 | 285 350 | 275 609 | 236 481 | 230 048 | 291 863 | 567 603 | 652 506 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 68 604 | 154 778 | 50 115 | 95 689 | 93 909 | 156 279 | 214 669 | 97 529 | 342 376 | 906 974 | 315 663 | -199 512 | -271 350 |
| Total equity | 87 507 | 181 676 | 154 901 | 113 445 | 115 172 | 170 507 | 239 176 | 251 827 | 475 202 | 1 130 776 | 1 206 439 | 786 927 | 375 577 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 455 223 | 2 144 134 | 2 044 041 | 2 104 830 | 2 284 465 | 2 803 704 | 2 793 493 | 2 645 173 | 3 257 482 | 5 431 930 | 5 221 233 | 4 184 641 | 4 185 656 |
| Operating profit | 85 944 | 189 959 | 64 500 | 120 444 | 113 228 | 160 050 | 253 951 | 121 302 | 374 417 | 971 588 | 375 913 | -147 422 | -231 402 |
| Profit before income tax | 81 407 | 184 157 | 60 210 | 117 568 | 109 702 | 156 280 | 251 195 | 118 749 | 372 179 | 969 924 | 375 663 | -144 512 | -236 350 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 68 604 | 154 778 | 50 115 | 95 689 | 93 909 | 156 279 | 214 669 | 97 529 | 342 376 | 906 974 | 315 663 | -199 512 | -271 350 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 71 | 73 | 73 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 72 | 71 | 69 |
| Calculated dividend | 50 021 | 97 615 | 76 890 | 137 145 | 92 182 | 100 944 | 146 000 | 84 878 | 119 001 | 251 400 | 240 000 | 220 000 | 140 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ŪSI"
Overview
SIA "ŪSI" (reg. no. 42101010890) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Dienvidkurzemes nov., Kalvenes pag., "Ūsi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4 185 656 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 271 350 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 69 employees (71 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 60 662 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 028 083 € and equity 375 577 € (36,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.