SIA "OSTKOM"Active

42102006587Limited liability companyFounded 1992

Key figures

1 570 470 €-7,6%
Revenue 2025
+2,1%
Average annual growth 2011–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m2 m’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m3 m’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Dividends

calculated
2025

Paid out in dividends approximately 321 000 € (31% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2025 ~321 000 €
2024 ~378 000 €
2023 ~277 999 €
2022 ~325 653 €
2021 ~472 063 €
2020 ~553 845 €
2019 ~615 980 €
2018 ~621 111 €
2017 ~544 445 €
2016 ~610 728 €
2015588 333 €
2014371 316 €
2013355 000 €
2012216 347 €
2011491 649 €
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets121 890171 276192 502309 431200 756128 156148 286220 197254 597240 465188 117174 166271 947214 983292 097
Total non-current assets626 241733 834712 619963 090935 782875 838903 403902 995854 373851 973876 102952 245986 8421 021 5891 891 847
Total assets748 131905 110905 1211 272 5211 136 5381 003 9941 051 6891 123 1921 108 9701 092 4381 064 2191 126 4111 258 7891 236 5722 183 944
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities299 68094 658235 444672 831116 221157 935149 258132 914119 027211 757203 541181 124195 372200 189229 662
Non-current liabilities32 33932 12431 84244 52342 604004943000008647813 179
Total liabilities332 019126 782267 286717 354158 825157 935149 258137 857119 027211 757203 541181 124195 372208 8361 042 841
Share capital———————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————————————
Profit for the year397 525359 788359 771447 238461 915487 333600 910704 015620 588444 583452 060410 262396 129342 319434 367
Total equity408 484768 272628 043540 779969 361845 966902 431985 335989 943880 681860 678945 2871 063 4171 027 7361 141 103
Income statement
Sales revenue1 181 8411 192 5611 188 4201 685 7061 661 1701 630 9521 621 4041 623 6551 613 2931 609 4281 634 6711 552 5761 625 9081 699 0561 570 470
Operating profit469 280422 068422 071528 931540 264575 610704 389704 361708 179583 245549 585491 678465 629436 819514 617
Profit before income tax469 294422 068422 071528 931540 264575 610704 389704 215707 988583 188549 585491 678465 629436 819514 617
Profit for the reporting year397 525359 788359 771447 238461 915487 333600 910704 015620 588444 583452 060410 262396 129342 319434 367
Labour costs———————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets———————————————
Other indicators
Employees313131313125252827313031303129
Calculated dividend491 649216 347355 000371 316588 333610 728544 445621 111615 980553 845472 063325 653277 999378 000321 000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "OSTKOM"1Stankevičs Oļegs1Stankeviča Tatjana
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members
Same registered address

Summary: SIA "OSTKOM"

Overview

SIA "OSTKOM" (reg. no. 42102006587) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Ziemeļu iela 17.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 1 570 470 €, down 7,6% on the previous year (1 699 056 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 434 367 € (27,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 29 employees (31 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 154 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 183 944 € and equity 1 141 103 € (52,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.