SIA "LAMPU DEMERKURIZĀCIJAS CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 6099 € (13% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 37 458 | 25 683 | 36 253 | 15 514 | 12 492 | 9773 | 8823 | 10 321 | 9467 | 3917 | 8823 | 6337 | 1909 | 5638 | 2194 | 2456 | 928 | 454 |
| Total non-current assets | 459 051 | 453 021 | 412 210 | 370 549 | 336 333 | 304 394 | 391 482 | 352 128 | 313 403 | 277 670 | 256 629 | 235 032 | 254 213 | 226 525 | 198 937 | 171 332 | 143 727 | 116 121 |
| Total assets | 496 509 | 478 704 | 448 463 | 386 063 | 348 825 | 314 167 | 400 305 | 362 449 | 322 870 | 281 587 | 265 452 | 241 369 | 256 122 | 232 163 | 201 131 | 173 788 | 144 655 | 116 575 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 74 482 | 100 500 | 96 905 | 91 286 | 97 994 | 97 277 | 134 901 | 132 571 | 97 423 | 60 156 | 23 462 | 108 412 | 99 630 | 103 915 | 95 409 | 95 420 | 99 276 | 110 872 |
| Non-current liabilities | 242 968 | 234 561 | 202 935 | 171 308 | 144 953 | 113 327 | 116 250 | 82 500 | 80 650 | 76 950 | 86 006 | 5212 | 7980 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 317 450 | 335 061 | 299 840 | 262 594 | 242 947 | 210 604 | 251 151 | 215 071 | 178 073 | 137 106 | 109 468 | 113 624 | 107 610 | 104 469 | 95 409 | 95 420 | 99 276 | 110 872 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 24 098 | 1788 | 4980 | -25 154 | -17 591 | -2315 | 1798 | -1776 | -2581 | -316 | 11 503 | 95 556 | -20 010 | -14 674 | -15 829 | -21 194 | -26 829 | -33 577 |
| Total equity | 179 059 | 143 643 | 148 623 | 123 469 | 105 878 | 103 563 | 149 154 | 147 378 | 144 797 | 144 481 | 155 984 | 127 745 | 148 512 | 127 694 | 105 722 | 78 368 | 45 379 | 5703 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 191 258 | 121 451 | 136 227 | 92 603 | 88 812 | 87 722 | 114 749 | 88 709 | 91 809 | 94 271 | 84 689 | 56 415 | 64 690 | 34 916 | 28 745 | 18 364 | 3772 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 34 098 | 19 909 | 20 234 | -10 792 | -5015 | 6029 | 10 959 | 4725 | 2579 | 4155 | 13 170 | 96 849 | -19 020 | -13 903 | -15 669 | -21 193 | -26 829 | -33 577 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 800 | -1558 | 5048 | -25 070 | -17 486 | -2200 | 1962 | -1612 | -2581 | 885 | 11 509 | 95 560 | -19 999 | -14 607 | -15 823 | -21 193 | -26 829 | -33 577 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 098 | 1788 | 4980 | -25 154 | -17 591 | -2315 | 1798 | -1776 | -2581 | -316 | 11 503 | 95 556 | -20 010 | -14 674 | -15 829 | -21 194 | -26 829 | -33 577 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 14 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 5950 | 37 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 795 | 0 | 6144 | 6143 | 6160 | 6160 | 6099 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "LAMPU DEMERKURIZĀCIJAS CENTRS"
Overview
SIA "LAMPU DEMERKURIZĀCIJAS CENTRS" (reg. no. 42103000685) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Kapsēdes iela 10.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 33 577 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). At the end of 2025, total assets were 116 575 € and equity 5703 € (4,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.