Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas "SOLO L" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 7553 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 202 390 | 199 437 | 191 613 | 185 293 | 232 906 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -7906 | 4766 | -29 759 | -25 204 | 25 145 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 218 584 | 273 402 | 236 398 | 205 199 | 212 626 |
| Total liabilities | 59 115 | 34 378 | 27 133 | 28 035 | 17 870 |
| Total equity | 159 469 | 239 024 | 209 265 | 177 164 | 194 756 |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6897 | 7553 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas "SOLO L" SIA
Overview
Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas "SOLO L" SIA (reg. no. 42103013603) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Pulvera iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 232 906 €, up 25,7% on the previous year (185 293 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 25 145 € (10,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 33 272 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 212 626 € and equity 194 756 € (91,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.