Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANDLERS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 118 920 | 142 617 | 99 230 | 93 481 | 79 552 | 83 265 | 111 609 | 84 265 | 174 275 | 226 473 | 311 860 | 442 005 | 518 342 | 442 894 | 375 564 | 330 148 | 294 456 | 277 204 |
| Total non-current assets | 143 445 | 162 021 | 224 250 | 556 968 | 416 384 | 461 188 | 626 700 | 619 758 | 392 210 | 377 936 | 362 865 | 356 278 | 389 586 | 429 105 | 468 511 | 462 359 | 195 454 | 192 541 |
| Total assets | 262 365 | 304 638 | 323 480 | 650 449 | 495 936 | 544 453 | 738 309 | 704 023 | 566 485 | 604 409 | 674 725 | 798 283 | 907 928 | 871 999 | 844 075 | 792 507 | 489 910 | 469 745 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 476 | 27 680 | 19 045 | 340 164 | 336 872 | 347 707 | 496 745 | 479 972 | 243 299 | 274 057 | 354 998 | 498 840 | 560 164 | 536 198 | 292 876 | 208 276 | 141 000 | 78 948 |
| Non-current liabilities | 203 317 | 281 894 | 289 375 | 272 141 | 129 716 | 165 502 | 175 807 | 159 087 | 250 087 | 255 587 | 204 387 | 237 487 | 169 787 | 93 187 | 272 787 | 237 287 | 12 487 | 6487 |
| Total liabilities | 253 793 | 309 574 | 308 420 | 612 305 | 466 588 | 513 209 | 672 552 | 639 059 | 493 386 | 529 644 | 559 385 | 736 327 | 729 951 | 629 385 | 565 663 | 445 563 | 153 487 | 85 435 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -38 022 | -13 526 | 20 076 | 23 077 | -8675 | 1699 | 21 571 | -1292 | 9210 | 1666 | 40 575 | 15 737 | 116 021 | 64 636 | 35 798 | 80 532 | -10 521 | 45 127 |
| Total equity | 7999 | -5527 | 14 549 | 37 625 | 28 950 | 30 649 | 65 182 | 63 889 | 73 099 | 74 765 | 115 340 | 61 956 | 177 977 | 242 614 | 278 412 | 346 944 | 336 423 | 384 310 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 408 | 30 080 | 70 093 | 63 945 | 29 132 | 32 766 | 89 740 | 43 866 | 36 512 | 64 368 | 113 528 | 173 094 | 196 075 | 187 403 | 95 924 | 181 656 | 85 974 | 134 645 |
| Operating profit | -28 547 | -15 163 | 4392 | 24 635 | -24 436 | -4324 | 22 740 | -11 | 9520 | 2793 | 22 176 | 10 485 | 109 241 | 61 232 | 31 231 | 80 530 | -11 999 | 41 783 |
| Profit before income tax | -37 996 | -19 102 | 20 185 | 23 292 | -8479 | 1945 | 23 327 | 260 | 9210 | 1840 | 40 575 | 15 737 | 116 021 | 64 680 | 35 798 | 83 532 | -10 521 | 45 127 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -38 022 | -13 526 | 20 076 | 23 077 | -8675 | 1699 | 21 571 | -1292 | 9210 | 1666 | 40 575 | 15 737 | 116 021 | 64 636 | 35 798 | 80 532 | -10 521 | 45 127 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANDLERS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANDLERS" (reg. no. 42103016506) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Dienvidkurzemes nov., Nīcas pag., "Saulgriezes".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 134 645 €, up 56,6% on the previous year (85 974 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 45 127 € (33,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 67 323 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 469 745 € and equity 384 310 € (81,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.