SIA "TRANZĪTS L"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 122 737 | 53 785 | 195 034 | 231 086 | 228 521 | 167 157 | 257 664 | 285 635 | 353 953 | 292 912 | 338 433 | 338 016 | 405 044 | 364 902 | 366 882 | 327 045 | 665 364 |
| Total non-current assets | 72 995 | 55 272 | 46 633 | 38 984 | 35 795 | 35 352 | 18 463 | 34 355 | 62 489 | 47 391 | 25 625 | 24 122 | 59 728 | 75 722 | 64 793 | 93 476 | 62 609 |
| Total assets | 195 732 | 109 057 | 241 667 | 270 070 | 264 316 | 202 509 | 276 127 | 319 990 | 416 442 | 340 303 | 364 058 | 362 138 | 464 772 | 440 624 | 431 675 | 420 521 | 727 973 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 89 931 | 51 888 | 60 277 | 65 729 | 31 392 | 142 719 | 65 656 | 110 378 | 120 995 | 154 601 | 275 342 | 171 382 | 198 735 | 209 529 | 250 072 | 347 958 | 272 646 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2354 | 0 | 1192 | 255 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 92 285 | 51 888 | 61 469 | 65 984 | 31 747 | 142 719 | 65 656 | 110 378 | 120 995 | 154 601 | 275 342 | 171 382 | 198 735 | 209 529 | 250 072 | 347 958 | 272 646 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 92 213 | 18 856 | 168 207 | 188 111 | 218 623 | 36 430 | 150 963 | 204 579 | 290 414 | 180 669 | 85 870 | 102 040 | 75 281 | -34 942 | -49 492 | -109 040 | 382 764 |
| Total equity | 94 213 | 41 202 | 170 207 | 191 648 | 222 160 | 41 462 | 192 425 | 209 612 | 295 447 | 185 702 | 88 716 | 190 756 | 266 037 | 231 095 | 181 603 | 72 563 | 455 327 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 754 391 | 584 591 | 759 549 | 1 015 972 | 1 103 902 | 1 650 556 | 1 730 190 | 1 832 239 | 1 984 980 | 1 988 788 | 2 010 193 | 2 020 218 | 2 106 602 | 2 200 064 | 2 267 533 | 2 165 849 | 2 779 633 |
| Operating profit | 110 404 | 23 133 | 199 264 | 222 245 | 251 547 | 44 544 | 175 620 | 231 012 | 331 266 | 180 669 | 124 271 | 102 040 | 75 281 | -34 942 | -49 492 | -109 040 | 382 957 |
| Profit before income tax | 109 732 | 23 133 | 199 264 | 222 245 | 251 547 | 44 544 | 175 620 | 231 125 | 331 266 | 180 669 | 131 037 | 102 040 | 75 281 | -34 942 | -49 492 | -109 040 | 382 957 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 92 213 | 18 856 | 168 207 | 188 111 | 218 623 | 36 430 | 150 963 | 204 579 | 290 414 | 180 669 | 85 870 | 102 040 | 75 281 | -34 942 | -49 492 | -109 040 | 382 764 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 51 | 46 | 40 | 45 | 53 | 55 | 55 | 53 | 51 | 55 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | 64 145 | 71 867 | 35 638 | 166 670 | 200 280 | 247 991 | 60 053 | 187 392 | 204 579 | 290 414 | 182 856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vizii Urban" — 2 shared people
- "KRŠT"
- "Liepājas koncertzāles "Lielais dzintars" attīstības biedrība"
- "Mežapuķes"
- "Pilsētu un ceļu uzturētājs"
- Liepājas ostas nomnieku asociācija
- SIA "ES projekts"
- SIA "Jūrmalas zvejnieki"
- SIA "KRŠ"
- SIA "Vizii Management"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Brīvais kalns"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KOM-AUTO"
Summary: SIA "TRANZĪTS L"
Overview
SIA "TRANZĪTS L" (reg. no. 42103017130) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Tērauda iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 779 633 €, up 28,3% on the previous year (2 165 849 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 382 764 € (13,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 48 employees (55 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 909 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 727 973 € and equity 455 327 € (62,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vizii Urban".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.