SIA "NYGAARD INTERNATIONAL"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 483 504 € (21% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 1 185 021 | 1 843 995 | 4 829 273 | 4 878 478 | 3 596 521 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 536 300 | 4 374 014 | 252 452 | 689 883 | 478 895 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 7 429 194 | 10 871 333 | 3 936 477 | 4 438 056 | 4 189 153 |
| Total liabilities | 2 268 617 | 3 087 215 | 2 371 476 | 2 183 222 | 1 938 928 |
| Total equity | 5 160 577 | 7 784 118 | 1 565 001 | 2 254 834 | 2 250 225 |
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 1 750 473 | 6 471 569 | 0 | 483 504 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "NYGAARD INTERNATIONAL"
Overview
SIA "NYGAARD INTERNATIONAL" (reg. no. 42103021225) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Dienvidkurzemes nov., Aizpute, Raiņa bulvāris 6 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 596 521 €, down 26,3% on the previous year (4 878 478 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 478 895 € (13,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 16 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 224 783 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 4 189 153 € and equity 2 250 225 € (53,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (91%) is held by DK-LATVIA FARMING A/S. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.