SIA EURO RAIL CARGOActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 6 443 899 | 4 907 618 | 463 901 | 1 549 196 | 2 874 879 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 539 705 | 149 935 | -65 232 | 187 806 | 336 082 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1 965 237 | 1 160 313 | 1 214 612 | 1 772 857 | 1 856 362 |
| Total liabilities | 1 095 429 | 140 570 | 260 101 | 630 540 | 377 963 |
| Total equity | 869 808 | 1 019 743 | 954 511 | 1 142 317 | 1 478 399 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Mednieku biedrība "SETUX" — 2 shared people
- SIA "LOCO RAIL" — 2 shared people
- "LATVIJAS-BALTKRIEVIJAS EKONOMISKO SAKARU VEICINĀŠANAS BIEDRĪBA"
- "Lagzdienas fonds"
- "Latvijas Labklājībai"
- "NACIONĀLAIS KONTEINERU TERMINĀLS" SIA
- "Stabu iela 29"
- AS "FERTILIZER ASSETS"
- AS "PIC LV"
- AS "Riga Port Group"
- Akciju sabiedrība "BALTIJAS TRANZĪTA SERVISS"
- SIA "Bhandar"
Summary: SIA EURO RAIL CARGO
Overview
SIA EURO RAIL CARGO (reg. no. 42103029568) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Eksporta iela 3B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 874 879 €, up 85,6% on the previous year (1 549 196 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 336 082 € (11,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 319 431 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 856 362 € and equity 1 478 399 € (79,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52%) is held by SIA LTO Investments.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.