SIA "VAIŅODES DĀRZS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 18 672 | 22 493 | 18 126 | 8790 | 38 233 | 25 915 | 42 533 | 39 822 | 6937 | 9065 | 6219 | 42 310 | 27 937 | 29 629 | 14 050 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 563 538 | 1 498 840 | 1 432 453 | 1 943 736 | 1 849 276 | 1 754 811 | 1 660 351 | 1 536 639 | 1 525 072 | 1 441 597 | 1 358 123 | 1 274 648 | 1 083 400 | 650 373 | 166 270 |
| Total assets | 1 582 210 | 1 521 333 | 1 450 579 | 1 952 526 | 1 887 509 | 1 780 726 | 1 702 884 | 1 576 461 | 1 532 009 | 1 450 662 | 1 364 342 | 1 316 958 | 1 111 337 | 680 002 | 180 320 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3472 | 15 858 | 34 680 | 75 666 | 102 328 | 129 384 | 159 106 | 23 317 | 7404 | 4129 | 9150 | 5263 | 28 750 | 13 299 | 6644 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 712 580 | 1 726 864 | 1 713 914 | 2 419 177 | 2 433 677 | 2 451 777 | 2 451 777 | 2 511 777 | 2 576 282 | 2 576 282 | 2 567 282 | 2 570 182 | 2 530 721 | 2 034 361 | 1 240 207 |
| Total liabilities | 1 716 052 | 1 742 722 | 1 748 594 | 2 494 843 | 2 536 005 | 2 581 161 | 2 610 883 | 2 535 094 | 2 583 686 | 2 580 411 | 2 576 432 | 2 575 445 | 2 559 471 | 2 047 660 | 1 246 851 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -46 573 | -87 547 | -76 626 | -118 280 | -106 173 | -151 939 | -107 564 | -50 634 | -93 044 | -78 072 | -82 344 | -47 555 | 22 015 | 80 476 | 301 127 |
| Total equity | -133 842 | -221 389 | -298 015 | -542 317 | -648 496 | -800 435 | -907 999 | -958 633 | -1 051 677 | -1 129 749 | -1 212 090 | -1 258 487 | -1 448 134 | -1 367 658 | -1 066 531 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6134 | 6662 | 12 486 | 16 447 | 15 290 | 26 342 | 35 005 | 287 636 | 47 539 | 54 344 | 59 480 | 126 680 | 168 177 | 173 408 | 131 362 |
| Operating profit | -42 868 | -85 063 | -74 350 | -109 714 | -97 607 | -151 939 | -107 564 | -50 634 | -93 044 | -78 072 | -82 344 | -47 555 | 22 015 | 80 476 | 301 127 |
| Profit before income tax | -42 850 | -85 063 | -74 350 | -109 714 | -97 607 | -151 939 | -107 564 | -50 634 | -93 044 | -78 072 | -82 344 | -47 555 | 22 015 | 80 476 | 301 127 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -46 573 | -87 547 | -76 626 | -118 280 | -106 173 | -151 939 | -107 564 | -50 634 | -93 044 | -78 072 | -82 344 | -47 555 | 22 015 | 80 476 | 301 127 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "VAIŅODES DĀRZS"
Overview
SIA "VAIŅODES DĀRZS" (reg. no. 42103036288) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Cepļa iela 3/5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 131 362 €, down 24,2% on the previous year (173 408 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 301 127 € (229% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 32 841 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1 066 531 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.