SIA "LMC"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 72 431 € (18% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 114 065 | 220 956 | 191 826 | 226 249 | 198 259 | 284 185 | 448 555 | 288 100 | 365 832 | 338 148 | 318 861 | 390 914 | 334 073 | 460 882 | 394 851 | 382 945 | 314 321 |
| Total non-current assets | 130 122 | 113 234 | 160 176 | 201 948 | 255 336 | 346 095 | 330 105 | 437 436 | 352 127 | 315 648 | 217 970 | 225 547 | 220 266 | 193 798 | 181 283 | 129 602 | 79 370 |
| Total assets | 244 187 | 334 190 | 352 002 | 428 197 | 453 595 | 630 280 | 778 660 | 725 536 | 717 959 | 653 796 | 536 831 | 616 461 | 554 339 | 654 680 | 576 134 | 512 547 | 393 691 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 115 238 | 115 724 | 87 550 | 104 697 | 92 075 | 86 858 | 109 741 | 133 659 | 137 567 | 116 369 | 80 436 | 100 117 | 78 621 | 88 979 | 107 180 | 105 792 | 89 568 |
| Non-current liabilities | 48 000 | 56 000 | 53 934 | 15 185 | 0 | 38 689 | 67 955 | 116 609 | 71 449 | 24 917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 163 238 | 171 724 | 141 484 | 119 882 | 92 075 | 125 547 | 177 696 | 250 268 | 209 016 | 141 286 | 80 436 | 100 117 | 78 621 | 88 979 | 107 180 | 105 792 | 89 568 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 61 755 | 86 468 | 56 516 | 84 991 | 54 097 | -5303 | 96 773 | -108 269 | 33 675 | 13 567 | 74 964 | 59 949 | -27 638 | 89 983 | -19 800 | -62 199 | -30 201 |
| Total equity | 63 755 | 150 223 | 206 739 | 291 730 | 345 827 | 486 764 | 583 537 | 475 268 | 508 943 | 512 510 | 456 395 | 516 344 | 475 718 | 565 701 | 468 954 | 406 755 | 304 123 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 293 875 | 460 957 | 489 353 | 608 940 | 639 010 | 832 422 | 1 005 669 | 888 790 | 1 098 517 | 995 892 | 929 397 | 980 888 | 843 278 | 1 002 608 | 977 646 | 985 652 | 853 017 |
| Operating profit | 73 031 | 94 470 | 56 001 | 113 307 | 61 547 | -17 571 | 16 345 | -102 938 | 37 849 | 16 662 | 75 435 | 60 274 | -27 575 | 90 215 | -19 692 | -62 000 | -30 016 |
| Profit before income tax | 72 457 | 94 131 | 56 056 | 113 307 | 61 547 | -6878 | 117 726 | -108 269 | 33 876 | 13 764 | 74 964 | 60 274 | -27 575 | 90 215 | -19 692 | -62 000 | -30 016 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 755 | 86 468 | 56 516 | 84 991 | 54 097 | -5303 | 96 773 | -108 269 | 33 675 | 13 567 | 74 964 | 59 949 | -27 638 | 89 983 | -19 800 | -62 199 | -30 201 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 714 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 131 079 | 0 | 12 988 | 0 | 76 947 | 0 | 72 431 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "LMC"
Overview
SIA "LMC" (reg. no. 42103036945) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Dienvidkurzemes nov., Cīravas pag., Cīrava, "Ozoli" - 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 853 017 €, down 13,5% on the previous year (985 652 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 30 201 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees. Revenue per employee was 60 930 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 393 691 € and equity 304 123 € (77,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.