Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zibenszeļļi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 99 829 € (19% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 3 113 387 | 3 747 634 | 4 450 475 | 3 892 031 | 2 663 817 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -144 385 | 208 558 | 353 024 | -288 284 | 7227 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1 275 356 | 1 618 362 | 1 942 438 | 1 621 089 | 1 374 922 |
| Total liabilities | 1 026 319 | 1 175 767 | 1 041 515 | 1 082 259 | 928 694 |
| Total equity | 249 037 | 442 595 | 900 923 | 538 830 | 446 228 |
| Employees | 36 | 31 | 37 | 54 | 43 |
| Calculated dividend | 6583 | 15 000 | 0 | 73 809 | 99 829 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zibenszeļļi"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zibenszeļļi" (reg. no. 42103039994) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Klāva Ukstiņa iela 20.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 663 817 €, down 31,6% on the previous year (3 892 031 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 7227 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 43 employees (54 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 949 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 374 922 € and equity 446 228 € (32,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.