SIA "Būvsistēma"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 36 000 € (12% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3820 | 3820 | 5918 | 19 242 | 27 936 | 39 694 | 23 865 | 23 430 | 12 803 | 0 | 1820 | 10 | 23 218 | 29 798 | 115 034 | 480 248 | 476 204 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4860 | 11 563 | 8595 | 5627 | 0 | 1667 | 8954 | 17 562 | 92 435 |
| Total assets | 3820 | 3820 | 5918 | 19 242 | 27 936 | 39 694 | 23 865 | 23 430 | 17 663 | 11 563 | 10 415 | 5637 | 23 218 | 31 465 | 123 988 | 497 810 | 568 639 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 80 | 42 | 1579 | 3007 | 11 102 | 15 846 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 1461 | 6112 | 8806 | 16 196 | 16 196 | 58 258 | 189 476 | 272 884 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 80 | 42 | 1579 | 3007 | 11 102 | 15 846 | 64 | 50 | 1006 | 1461 | 6112 | 8806 | 16 196 | 16 196 | 58 258 | 189 476 | 272 884 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1260 | 38 | 561 | 11 896 | 598 | -104 | -33 | -421 | -6723 | -6555 | -5799 | -7472 | 10 191 | 8246 | 50 462 | 260 604 | 23 421 |
| Total equity | 3740 | 3778 | 4339 | 16 235 | 16 834 | 23 848 | 23 801 | 23 380 | 16 657 | 10 102 | 4303 | -3169 | 7022 | 15 269 | 65 730 | 308 334 | 295 755 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 3974 | 22 554 | 7667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7477 | 7570 | 5060 | 2000 | 87 668 | 194 825 | 420 603 | 924 289 | 1 336 772 |
| Operating profit | -1261 | 38 | 561 | 13 926 | 598 | -54 | 17 | -371 | -6673 | -6505 | -5749 | -7422 | 10 191 | 8246 | 50 780 | 265 104 | 32 421 |
| Profit before income tax | -1260 | 38 | 561 | 13 926 | 598 | -54 | 17 | -371 | -6673 | -6505 | -5749 | -7422 | 10 191 | 8246 | 50 780 | 265 104 | 32 421 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1260 | 38 | 561 | 11 896 | 598 | -104 | -33 | -421 | -6723 | -6555 | -5799 | -7472 | 10 191 | 8246 | 50 462 | 260 604 | 23 421 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 000 | 36 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Būvsistēma"
Overview
SIA "Būvsistēma" (reg. no. 42103045986) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Lielā iela 4 - 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 336 772 €, up 44,6% on the previous year (924 289 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 23 421 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 20 employees (27 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 66 839 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 568 639 € and equity 295 755 € (52,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.