Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zamars"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 27 928 € (13% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6147 | 7800 | 3454 | 18 664 | 11 918 | 52 594 | 63 451 | 91 858 | 82 812 | 102 582 | 123 188 | 99 987 | 136 040 | 78 058 |
| Total non-current assets | 165 | 2881 | 4361 | 22 530 | 19 340 | 45 709 | 37 781 | 43 343 | 55 232 | 115 715 | 229 736 | 233 493 | 161 034 | 149 440 |
| Total assets | 6312 | 10 681 | 7815 | 41 194 | 31 258 | 98 303 | 101 232 | 135 201 | 138 044 | 218 297 | 352 924 | 333 480 | 297 074 | 227 498 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1498 | 932 | 2609 | 6353 | 37 421 | 53 583 | 19 135 | 16 071 | 32 235 | 37 989 | 29 345 | 65 303 | 26 039 | 41 837 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 000 | 13 125 | 5250 | 0 | 0 | 68 866 | 88 500 | 49 504 | 66 581 |
| Total liabilities | 1498 | 932 | 2609 | 6353 | 37 421 | 74 583 | 32 260 | 21 321 | 32 235 | 37 989 | 98 211 | 153 803 | 75 543 | 108 418 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4813 | 7749 | 2361 | 31 996 | -9008 | 29 883 | 66 127 | 44 908 | 38 056 | 74 499 | 74 405 | -75 036 | 41 854 | -74 523 |
| Total equity | 4814 | 9749 | 5206 | 34 841 | -6163 | 23 720 | 68 972 | 113 880 | 105 809 | 180 308 | 254 713 | 179 677 | 221 531 | 119 080 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 844 | 27 732 | 50 683 | 96 484 | 65 035 | 115 276 | 189 282 | 260 880 | 409 034 | 379 966 | 698 273 | 633 706 | 686 004 | 686 574 |
| Operating profit | 6149 | 10 245 | 6922 | 36 394 | -9008 | 31 689 | 66 127 | 44 908 | 38 056 | 74 499 | 74 405 | -75 036 | 41 854 | -74 523 |
| Profit before income tax | 6149 | 10 245 | 6922 | 36 394 | -9008 | 31 689 | 66 127 | 44 908 | 38 056 | 74 499 | 74 405 | -75 036 | 41 854 | -74 523 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4813 | 7749 | 2361 | 31 996 | -9008 | 29 883 | 66 127 | 44 908 | 38 056 | 74 499 | 74 405 | -75 036 | 41 854 | -74 523 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 15 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2814 | 6904 | 2361 | 31 996 | 0 | 20 875 | 0 | 46 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 928 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zamars"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zamars" (reg. no. 42103060913) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Dienvidkurzemes nov., Sakas pag., "Līči".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 686 574 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 74 523 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 18 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 38 143 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 227 498 € and equity 119 080 € (52,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.