"REZISTORS" SIAActive

42103069448Limited liability companyFounded 2014

Key figures

59 782 €+52,8%
Revenue 2022
+18,6%
Average annual growth 2014–2022
020 k40 k60 k’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22

Ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22

Dividends

calculated
2022

No dividends were paid.

History
20220 €
20210 €
20200 €
20190 €
2018 ~3113 €
2017 ~667 €
20160 €
20150 €
Summary of financial statements2014–2022
201420152016201720182019202020212022
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets13651234182214 10313 91115 47017 40019 27733 329
Total non-current assets000000000
Total assets13651234182214 10313 91115 47017 40019 27733 329
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities9911685817503836062687270614 46111 584
Non-current liabilities000000000
Total liabilities9911685817503836062687270614 46111 584
Share capital—————————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————————
Profit for the year373-82514568727435324781911-987816 930
Total equity374-4511005906510 30512 78314 694481621 745
Income statement
Sales revenue15 31619 30920 52558 30650 80939 14143 65639 12459 782
Operating profit439-825158410 271441928862279-987816 930
Profit before income tax439-825158410 271441928862279-987816 930
Profit for the reporting year373-82514568727435324781911-987816 930
Labour costs—————————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————————
Other indicators
Employees122232223
Calculated dividend—0066731130000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%"REZISTORS" SIA2Eglītis Artūrs
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: "REZISTORS" SIA

Overview

"REZISTORS" SIA (reg. no. 42103069448) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Limbažu nov., Salacgrīva, Valmieras iela 1.

Financial results

Revenue in 2022 was 59 782 €, up 52,8% on the previous year (39 124 €). From 2014 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 18,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2022). Net profit for 2022 was 16 930 € (28,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 9 published years. In 2022 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 19 927 €. At the end of 2022, total assets were 33 329 € and equity 21 745 € (65,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

The latest published annual report is for 2022.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.