SIA "Love2love"Active

42103082304Limited liability companyFounded 2018

Key figures

358 481 €+46,0%
Revenue 2024
+76,0%
Average annual growth 2018–2024
0100 k200 k300 k400 k2018201920202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k2018201920202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2018–2024
2018201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets7466286465617 981572128 807380 139
Total non-current assets236131260012 1128607
Total assets7702299568217 981572140 919388 746
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities18 3769711926626 767955244 39896 000
Non-current liabilities716020 29020 29021 12621 40621 52624 612
Total liabilities25 53630 00129 55647 89330 95865 924120 612
Share capital———————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————
Profit for the year-20 634-9172-1868-1038-473105 381193 139
Total equity-17 834-27 006-28 874-29 912-30 38674 995268 134
Income statement
Sales revenue12 0722504421024 792245 513358 481
Operating profit-20 634-9172-1868-1038-470105 384193 146
Profit before income tax-20 634-9172-1868-1038-473105 381193 139
Profit for the reporting year-20 634-9172-1868-1038-473105 381193 139
Labour costs———————
Depreciation of non-current assets———————
Other indicators
Employees2111167
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
100%SIA "Love2love"Kaušpediene RamuneKaušpedas Andrius
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Love2love"

Overview

SIA "Love2love" (reg. no. 42103082304) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Saules iela 58 - 10.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 358 481 €, up 46,0% on the previous year (245 513 €). From 2018 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 76,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 193 139 € (53,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published years. In 2024 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 51 212 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 388 746 € and equity 268 134 € (69,0% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.