SIA "GRASSBERG"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 9431 | 71 672 | 233 182 | 568 382 | 1 113 147 | 983 452 | 866 540 |
| Total non-current assets | 3660 | 9486 | 8537 | 7589 | 6640 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 13 091 | 81 158 | 241 719 | 575 971 | 1 119 787 | 983 452 | 866 540 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 641 | 57 754 | 188 079 | 477 520 | 1 024 036 | 837 639 | 616 706 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 641 | 57 754 | 188 079 | 477 520 | 1 024 036 | 837 639 | 616 706 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1550 | 10 954 | 30 236 | 44 811 | -2700 | 50 062 | 104 021 |
| Total equity | 12 450 | 23 404 | 53 640 | 98 451 | 95 751 | 145 813 | 249 834 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 49 132 | 335 155 | 898 217 | 1 787 599 | 1 638 863 | 1 668 784 |
| Operating profit | -1550 | 10 954 | 30 347 | 44 811 | -2700 | 117 371 | 104 021 |
| Profit before income tax | -1550 | 10 954 | 30 236 | 44 811 | -2700 | 56 371 | 104 021 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1550 | 10 954 | 30 236 | 44 811 | -2700 | 50 062 | 104 021 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "GRASSBERG"
Overview
SIA "GRASSBERG" (reg. no. 42103093685) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Spāres iela 18 k-1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 668 784 €, up 1,8% on the previous year (1 638 863 €). Net profit for 2025 was 104 021 € (6,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 834 392 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 866 540 € and equity 249 834 € (28,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.