NHOU Europe SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2628 | 113 178 | 172 552 | 188 334 | 178 874 | 198 150 | 174 352 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 848 | 1170 | 3223 | 2974 | 1060 |
| Total assets | 2628 | 113 178 | 173 400 | 189 504 | 182 097 | 201 124 | 175 412 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 | 0 | 181 835 | 114 055 | 113 789 | 117 600 | 11 940 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 112 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 308 |
| Total liabilities | 4 | 112 430 | 181 835 | 114 055 | 113 789 | 117 600 | 137 248 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -176 | -67 496 | 56 438 | 13 866 | -7141 | 15 216 | -45 360 |
| Total equity | 2624 | 748 | -8435 | 75 449 | 68 308 | 83 524 | 38 164 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 50 137 | 153 320 | 196 797 | 41 954 | 126 482 | 81 555 |
| Operating profit | -176 | -67 496 | 65 412 | 28 011 | -7135 | 14 567 | -45 187 |
| Profit before income tax | -176 | -67 496 | 56 438 | 13 866 | -7141 | 15 229 | -45 187 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -176 | -67 496 | 56 438 | 13 866 | -7141 | 15 216 | -45 360 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA NHOU Trade — 2 shared people
- SIA Stavion
Summary: NHOU Europe SIA
Overview
NHOU Europe SIA (reg. no. 42103094093) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības iela 76 - 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 81 555 €, down 35,5% on the previous year (126 482 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 45 360 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 40 778 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 175 412 € and equity 38 164 € (21,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.