RŪM SIAActive

42103102028Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

31 134 €-68,2%
Revenue 2025
-22,2%
Average annual change 2020–2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k150 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets19 37023 52619 82835 38333 25312 941
Total non-current assets01828140617891182574
Total assets19 37025 35421 23437 17234 43513 515
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities62 17922 53926 33698 347107 69165 605
Non-current liabilities035 00065 000800000
Total liabilities62 17957 53991 336106 347107 69165 605
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year-45 60910 624-37 917927-408121 317
Total equity-42 809-32 185-70 102-69 175-73 256-52 090
Income statement
Sales revenue109 55512 884102 227151 53998 00931 134
Operating profit-45 60910 624-37 903927-375221 317
Profit before income tax-45 60910 624-37 917927-408121 317
Profit for the reporting year-45 60910 624-37 917927-408121 317
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees1387864
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%RŪM SIA9+Gamarra Ernando5Pabrieža DaumantsŽilinska Tatjana
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: RŪM SIA

Overview

RŪM SIA (reg. no. 42103102028) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Grēcinieku iela 20 - 6/6A.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 31 134 €, down 68,2% on the previous year (98 009 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 22,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 21 317 € (68,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 7784 €.

Management and owners

The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-52 090 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.