Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Mice Operational Company"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 40 965 | 218 311 | 161 902 | 103 322 | 72 592 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 15 162 | 76 917 | 52 406 | 31 139 |
| Total assets | 40 965 | 233 473 | 238 819 | 155 728 | 103 731 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 96 413 | 280 997 | 326 989 | 182 088 | 83 369 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 079 |
| Total liabilities | 96 413 | 280 997 | 326 989 | 182 088 | 170 448 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -58 248 | 7924 | -40 646 | -51 590 | -40 357 |
| Total equity | -55 448 | -47 524 | -88 170 | -26 360 | -66 717 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 52 614 | 246 480 | 158 968 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -57 989 | 9017 | -34 913 | -44 073 | -35 696 |
| Profit before income tax | -58 196 | 7924 | -40 646 | -51 590 | -40 357 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -58 248 | 7924 | -40 646 | -51 590 | -40 357 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 17 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Mice Operational Company"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Mice Operational Company" (reg. no. 42103109115) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krasta iela 60.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2024. 2024 ended with a loss of 40 357 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 5 published years. In 2024 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier).
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (97,6%) is held by SIA "Chapman 114".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-66 717 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.