Salnavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Kolnasāta"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 35 549 € (25% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 59 507 | 56 388 | 94 242 | 76 060 | 160 856 | 115 898 | 79 638 | 64 277 | 88 928 | 73 355 | 122 166 | 158 374 | 134 676 | 150 531 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 740 | 23 707 | 25 537 | 21 142 | 77 774 | 70 542 | 82 182 | 205 931 | 187 748 | 145 945 | 144 129 | 149 088 | 114 819 | 79 657 |
| Total assets | 77 247 | 80 095 | 119 779 | 97 202 | 238 630 | 186 440 | 161 820 | 270 208 | 276 676 | 219 300 | 266 295 | 307 462 | 249 495 | 230 188 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 823 | 1301 | 633 | 195 | 23 867 | 36 249 | 18 005 | 22 675 | 19 414 | 15 353 | 22 560 | 33 778 | 56 845 | 39 353 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 184 | 30 593 | 24 955 | 143 865 | 126 564 | 58 931 | 61 014 | 76 565 | 52 737 | 59 279 |
| Total liabilities | 15 823 | 1301 | 633 | 195 | 69 051 | 66 842 | 42 960 | 166 540 | 145 978 | 74 284 | 83 574 | 110 343 | 109 582 | 98 632 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 41 756 | 33 606 | 21 749 | 13 027 | 92 572 | 40 018 | 91 485 | 51 783 | 68 180 | 44 757 | 62 805 | 51 498 | -22 415 | 27 192 |
| Total equity | 61 424 | 78 794 | 119 146 | 97 007 | 169 579 | 119 598 | 118 860 | 103 668 | 130 698 | 145 016 | 182 721 | 197 119 | 139 913 | 131 556 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 15 361 | 15 305 | 21 143 | 4525 | 11 973 | 30 459 | 82 670 | 47 730 | 50 074 | 70 662 | 153 150 | 145 142 | 179 391 | 183 171 |
| Operating profit | 41 756 | 33 606 | 21 799 | 13 077 | 92 804 | 40 117 | 91 489 | 54 193 | 73 939 | 49 262 | 66 621 | 58 394 | -14 589 | 32 524 |
| Profit before income tax | 41 756 | 33 606 | 21 799 | 13 077 | 92 622 | 40 018 | 91 485 | 51 783 | 68 180 | 44 757 | 64 038 | 54 141 | -20 061 | 28 879 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 41 756 | 33 606 | 21 749 | 13 027 | 92 572 | 40 018 | 91 485 | 51 783 | 68 180 | 44 757 | 62 805 | 51 498 | -22 415 | 27 192 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 16 236 | 0 | 35 166 | 20 000 | 89 999 | 92 223 | 66 975 | 41 150 | 30 439 | 25 100 | 37 100 | 34 791 | 35 549 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Salnavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Kolnasāta"
Overview
Salnavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Kolnasāta" (reg. no. 42401019672) is a farm. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Ludzas nov., Ludza, Blaumaņa iela 9 - 9.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 183 171 €, up 2,1% on the previous year (179 391 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 27 192 € (14,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 634 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 230 188 € and equity 131 556 € (57,2% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.