Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Rēzeknes pilsētas firma "ELĪNA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 111 154 | 114 776 | 103 165 | 117 134 | 167 862 | 138 938 | 152 589 | 167 704 | 182 233 | 193 975 | 207 433 | 252 874 | 274 393 | 321 213 | 390 488 | 374 877 |
| Total non-current assets | 63 910 | 37 847 | 35 635 | 42 941 | 64 873 | 54 734 | 63 329 | 47 407 | 33 305 | 25 756 | 22 178 | 22 050 | 87 001 | 71 787 | 69 115 | 82 225 |
| Total assets | 175 064 | 152 623 | 138 800 | 160 075 | 232 735 | 193 672 | 215 918 | 215 111 | 215 538 | 219 731 | 229 611 | 274 924 | 361 394 | 393 000 | 459 603 | 457 102 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 69 900 | 72 435 | 50 869 | 48 770 | 82 689 | 55 912 | 58 840 | 39 572 | 37 607 | 45 599 | 36 996 | 29 590 | 71 047 | 74 528 | 57 067 | 44 311 |
| Non-current liabilities | 61 537 | 27 119 | 20 395 | 6996 | 0 | 0 | 15 243 | 10 412 | 5474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 131 437 | 99 554 | 71 264 | 55 766 | 82 689 | 55 912 | 74 083 | 49 984 | 43 081 | 45 599 | 36 996 | 29 590 | 71 047 | 74 528 | 57 067 | 44 311 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 19 021 | -2323 | 8467 | 36 773 | 1627 | -12 286 | 4075 | 23 292 | 7330 | 1675 | 18 483 | 52 719 | 45 014 | 28 125 | 84 064 | 10 255 |
| Total equity | 43 627 | 53 069 | 67 536 | 104 309 | 150 046 | 137 760 | 141 835 | 165 127 | 172 457 | 174 132 | 192 615 | 245 334 | 290 347 | 318 472 | 402 536 | 412 791 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 219 587 | 219 279 | 211 103 | 256 877 | 381 072 | 371 737 | 373 890 | 425 191 | 427 621 | 402 651 | 408 064 | 463 686 | 503 112 | 574 615 | 621 883 | 542 821 |
| Operating profit | 22 453 | 3408 | 11 791 | 40 414 | 11 599 | -7311 | 5050 | 23 756 | 7617 | 1854 | 18 553 | 52 719 | 46 655 | 31 243 | 86 660 | 11 666 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 191 | 1352 | 10 385 | 39 221 | 10 857 | -7784 | 4075 | 23 292 | 7330 | 1675 | 18 483 | 52 719 | 45 014 | 28 125 | 84 064 | 10 255 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 021 | -2323 | 8467 | 36 773 | 1627 | -12 286 | 4075 | 23 292 | 7330 | 1675 | 18 483 | 52 719 | 45 014 | 28 125 | 84 064 | 10 255 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 21 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Rēzeknes pilsētas firma "ELĪNA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Rēzeknes pilsētas firma "ELĪNA" (reg. no. 42403004084) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rēzekne, Brīvības iela 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 542 821 €, down 12,7% on the previous year (621 883 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 10 255 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 38 773 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 457 102 € and equity 412 791 € (90,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.