SIA "PRIEDAINE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2024
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 484 218 | 386 901 | 320 572 | 363 757 | 212 950 | 278 246 | 375 198 | 364 478 | 141 096 | 175 121 | 155 113 | 106 624 | 71 727 | 98 795 | 85 914 | 75 565 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 090 132 | 1 511 853 | 1 347 925 | 1 324 801 | 1 328 145 | 1 507 177 | 1 018 440 | 796 932 | 647 683 | 417 011 | 353 877 | 277 699 | 257 717 | 221 791 | 220 179 | 218 709 |
| Total assets | 2 574 350 | 1 898 754 | 1 668 497 | 1 688 558 | 1 541 095 | 1 785 423 | 1 393 638 | 1 161 410 | 788 779 | 592 132 | 508 990 | 384 323 | 329 444 | 320 586 | 306 093 | 294 274 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 503 459 | 1 408 362 | 777 016 | 681 677 | 315 372 | 351 153 | 254 715 | 257 715 | 210 461 | 97 403 | 92 133 | 83 931 | 75 638 | 72 090 | 72 713 | 69 979 |
| Non-current liabilities | 486 487 | 273 011 | 459 731 | 403 531 | 651 728 | 710 589 | 533 498 | 311 571 | 30 882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3744 | 1702 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 989 946 | 1 681 373 | 1 236 747 | 1 085 208 | 967 100 | 1 061 742 | 788 213 | 569 286 | 241 343 | 97 403 | 92 133 | 83 931 | 79 382 | 73 792 | 72 713 | 69 979 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 202 995 | -171 430 | 214 369 | 167 967 | -151 435 | -93 713 | -122 740 | 4776 | -44 688 | -52 707 | -47 872 | -116 465 | -50 329 | -3268 | -13 414 | -9085 |
| Total equity | 575 904 | 208 881 | 423 250 | 591 217 | 555 381 | 696 525 | 573 785 | 592 124 | 547 436 | 494 729 | 416 857 | 300 392 | 250 062 | 246 794 | 233 380 | 224 295 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 697 041 | 1 846 588 | 2 017 674 | 2 425 303 | 1 726 783 | 2 266 451 | 2 171 801 | 1 713 643 | 742 085 | 340 246 | 230 541 | 14 180 | 1757 | 1980 | 1222 | 1779 |
| Operating profit | 272 793 | -135 918 | 208 403 | 195 109 | -146 639 | -92 213 | -123 941 | 5228 | -42 204 | -52 057 | -47 440 | -116 133 | -50 297 | -2923 | -13 113 | -8982 |
| Profit before income tax | 204 685 | -169 563 | 182 657 | 180 097 | -154 116 | -105 222 | -138 333 | 4776 | -42 709 | -52 619 | -47 556 | -116 133 | -50 329 | -3214 | -13 281 | -9024 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 202 995 | -171 430 | 214 369 | 167 967 | -151 435 | -93 713 | -122 740 | 4776 | -44 688 | -52 707 | -47 872 | -116 465 | -50 329 | -3268 | -13 414 | -9085 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 101 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 61 | 65 | 61 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 184 600 | 253 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "PRIEDAINE"
Overview
SIA "PRIEDAINE" (reg. no. 42403006278) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1995 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rēzeknes nov., Dekšāres pag., Aļņi, "Aļņi 1" - 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1779 €, up 45,6% on the previous year (1222 €). From 2008 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 39,9% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 9085 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2024. At the end of 2024, total assets were 294 274 € and equity 224 295 € (76,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (51,8%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.