Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CEMURS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 251 858 | 203 178 | 208 719 | 267 425 | 212 916 | 106 722 | 187 120 | 28 822 | 76 317 | 134 269 | 27 715 | 8019 | 7354 | 7354 | 4426 |
| Total non-current assets | 73 235 | 83 932 | 123 443 | 152 080 | 46 794 | 27 022 | 9973 | 654 | 170 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 |
| Total assets | 325 093 | 287 110 | 332 162 | 419 505 | 259 710 | 133 744 | 197 093 | 29 476 | 76 487 | 134 389 | 27 835 | 8139 | 7474 | 7474 | 4546 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 258 445 | 250 665 | 301 091 | 398 601 | 247 969 | 187 013 | 268 404 | 133 084 | 30 541 | 98 949 | 663 | 665 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7270 | 7270 | 7270 | 10 344 | 10 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 566 | 128 566 | 128 566 | 121 188 | 121 188 | 121 188 | 118 260 |
| Total liabilities | 265 715 | 257 935 | 308 361 | 408 945 | 258 313 | 187 013 | 268 404 | 133 084 | 159 107 | 227 515 | 129 229 | 121 853 | 121 188 | 121 188 | 118 260 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1034 | -30 203 | -5374 | -23 306 | -9163 | -65 010 | -18 042 | -32 297 | 20 988 | -10 506 | -8268 | -12 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total equity | 59 378 | 29 175 | 23 801 | 10 560 | 1397 | -53 269 | -71 311 | -103 608 | -82 620 | -93 126 | -101 394 | -113 714 | -113 714 | -113 714 | -113 714 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 390 240 | 156 680 | 391 080 | 272 923 | 141 327 | 188 404 | 574 306 | 294 647 | 222 252 | 380 637 | 150 393 | 2392 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 3825 | -32 433 | -10 771 | -20 380 | -66 156 | -65 010 | -17 947 | -32 297 | -16 012 | -10 506 | -8268 | -12 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before income tax | 1995 | -29 970 | -4187 | -22 415 | -9154 | -65 010 | -17 947 | -32 297 | 20 988 | -10 506 | -8268 | -12 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1034 | -30 203 | -5374 | -23 306 | -9163 | -65 010 | -18 042 | -32 297 | 20 988 | -10 506 | -8268 | -12 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CEMURS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CEMURS" (reg. no. 42403006526) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rēzekne, Kr. Valdemāra iela 2A.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. The company was profitable in 2 of the 15 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-113 714 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.