Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BM SERVISS R"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 17 602 | 25 348 | 25 385 | 18 612 | 16 760 | 28 780 | 22 134 | 19 205 | 18 793 | 20 066 | 62 244 | 57 282 | 37 935 | 146 266 | 245 622 | 325 374 | 416 320 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 119 | 9976 | 5309 | 3458 | 2478 | 4237 | 2997 | 2790 | 2384 | 1120 | 292 | 438 | 207 | 406 | 204 | 21 140 | 17 600 |
| Total assets | 32 721 | 35 324 | 30 694 | 22 070 | 19 238 | 33 017 | 25 131 | 21 995 | 21 177 | 21 186 | 62 536 | 57 720 | 38 142 | 146 672 | 245 826 | 346 514 | 433 920 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 752 | 17 161 | 13 106 | 11 335 | 6606 | 12 914 | 9981 | 12 333 | 17 514 | 19 603 | 62 043 | 56 583 | 35 540 | 145 171 | 220 456 | 283 514 | 348 020 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 154 | 18 095 | 22 858 | 16 213 | 24 940 | 37 686 | 10 423 | 10 423 | 10 423 | 9670 | 7088 | 7088 | 5366 | 0 | 0 | 15 221 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 32 906 | 35 256 | 35 964 | 27 548 | 31 546 | 50 600 | 20 404 | 22 756 | 27 937 | 29 273 | 69 131 | 63 671 | 40 906 | 145 171 | 220 456 | 298 735 | 348 020 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 345 | 33 | -2961 | -234 | -6865 | 200 | 91 | -3850 | -5999 | -1327 | 1492 | 644 | 3187 | 4265 | 23 869 | 22 409 | 38 121 |
| Total equity | -2984 | -2951 | -6397 | -6631 | -13 496 | -19 002 | 3089 | -761 | -6760 | -8087 | -6595 | -5951 | -2764 | 1501 | 25 370 | 47 779 | 85 900 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 879 | 106 272 | 78 416 | 65 335 | 64 460 | 85 420 | 65 499 | 60 040 | 78 163 | 72 008 | 94 627 | 81 698 | 80 150 | 74 075 | 113 211 | 110 256 | 134 179 |
| Operating profit | -11 294 | 2067 | -1660 | 714 | -6485 | 200 | 91 | -3850 | -5999 | -1327 | 1492 | 644 | 3187 | 4265 | 23 869 | 22 409 | 38 121 |
| Profit before income tax | -14 774 | 33 | -2961 | -234 | -6865 | 200 | 91 | -3850 | -5999 | -1327 | 1492 | 644 | 3187 | 4265 | 23 869 | 22 409 | 38 121 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 345 | 33 | -2961 | -234 | -6865 | 200 | 91 | -3850 | -5999 | -1327 | 1492 | 644 | 3187 | 4265 | 23 869 | 22 409 | 38 121 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BM SERVISS R"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BM SERVISS R" (reg. no. 42403008739) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Rēzeknes nov., Griškānu pag., Šļahotska, "Igorspils".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 134 179 €, up 21,7% on the previous year (110 256 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 38 121 € (28,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 67 090 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 433 920 € and equity 85 900 € (19,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.