SIA "GL PLUS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 154 568 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 775 751 | 792 723 | 911 968 | 979 969 | 1 038 623 | 1 181 401 | 2 282 152 | 1 367 417 | 1 780 949 | 1 797 840 |
| Total non-current assets | 563 071 | 813 024 | 1 397 764 | 1 730 264 | 1 773 653 | 1 927 007 | 2 521 238 | 2 977 266 | 3 145 880 | 3 629 132 |
| Total assets | 1 338 822 | 1 605 747 | 2 309 732 | 2 710 233 | 2 812 276 | 3 108 408 | 4 803 390 | 4 344 683 | 4 926 829 | 5 426 972 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 666 684 | 603 615 | 769 336 | 948 251 | 920 745 | 367 301 | 386 925 | 370 994 | 898 879 | 711 748 |
| Non-current liabilities | 59 570 | 334 403 | 313 163 | 661 122 | 502 065 | 279 397 | 397 214 | 52 137 | 13 034 | 84 065 |
| Total liabilities | 726 254 | 938 018 | 1 082 499 | 1 609 373 | 1 422 810 | 646 698 | 784 139 | 423 131 | 911 913 | 795 813 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 106 580 | 166 273 | 670 615 | 160 294 | 288 606 | 1 215 795 | 1 677 541 | 82 301 | 313 364 | 716 243 |
| Total equity | 612 568 | 667 729 | 1 227 233 | 1 100 860 | 1 389 466 | 2 461 710 | 4 019 251 | 3 921 552 | 4 014 916 | 4 631 159 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 884 397 | 3 757 155 | 6 455 063 | 5 797 613 | 5 422 249 | 8 050 858 | 9 605 700 | 7 703 262 | 11 179 401 | 12 742 029 |
| Operating profit | 138 371 | 222 079 | 695 050 | 190 598 | 320 340 | 1 242 536 | 1 735 159 | 138 423 | 373 435 | 747 971 |
| Profit before income tax | 123 626 | 198 271 | 670 615 | 160 294 | 288 606 | 1 215 795 | 1 713 517 | 127 301 | 368 364 | 741 243 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 106 580 | 166 273 | 670 615 | 160 294 | 288 606 | 1 215 795 | 1 677 541 | 82 301 | 313 364 | 716 243 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 57 | 60 | 66 | 59 | 53 | 56 | 53 | 53 | 66 | 77 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 111 112 | 111 111 | 286 667 | 0 | 143 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 568 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "GL PLUS"
Overview
SIA "GL PLUS" (reg. no. 42403010659) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Krāslavas nov., Krāslava, Rēzeknes iela 46.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 12 742 029 €, up 14,0% on the previous year (11 179 401 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 716 243 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 77 employees (66 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 165 481 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 5 426 972 € and equity 4 631 159 € (85,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.