SIA "LATGALES DZĒRVENES"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 12 000 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 490 | 11 202 | 8584 | 5213 | 5609 | 25 216 | 51 816 | 60 719 | 25 819 | 45 010 | 47 394 | 52 026 | 72 172 | 292 084 |
| Total non-current assets | 80 297 | 76 060 | 105 441 | 102 473 | 116 722 | 152 644 | 150 041 | 420 711 | 415 970 | 426 321 | 411 324 | 617 606 | 621 090 | 603 379 |
| Total assets | 96 787 | 87 262 | 114 025 | 107 686 | 122 331 | 177 860 | 201 857 | 481 430 | 441 789 | 471 331 | 458 718 | 669 632 | 693 262 | 895 463 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 173 | 7502 | 7424 | 1879 | 3637 | 1329 | 15 234 | 32 613 | 10 519 | 41 142 | 67 914 | 92 317 | 116 316 | 147 464 |
| Non-current liabilities | 45 957 | 35 223 | 48 318 | 53 183 | 72 591 | 115 517 | 125 352 | 139 116 | 173 423 | 171 148 | 130 774 | 194 747 | 272 146 | 316 497 |
| Total liabilities | 88 130 | 42 725 | 55 742 | 55 062 | 76 228 | 116 846 | 140 586 | 171 729 | 183 942 | 212 290 | 198 688 | 287 064 | 388 462 | 463 961 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 300 | 3097 | -5088 | -6459 | -5721 | 14 911 | 257 | 248 430 | -51 853 | 1193 | 989 | 122 539 | -77 770 | 138 702 |
| Total equity | 8657 | 44 537 | 58 283 | 51 824 | 46 103 | 61 014 | 61 271 | 309 701 | 257 847 | 259 041 | 260 030 | 382 568 | 304 800 | 431 502 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6550 | 10 407 | 179 | 1998 | 536 | 17 876 | 31 625 | 10 953 | 13 075 | 29 554 | 5436 | 2284 | 47 294 | 215 873 |
| Operating profit | 300 | 3097 | -5088 | -6459 | -5721 | 15 190 | 257 | 248 430 | -51 853 | 1193 | 989 | 122 539 | -77 809 | 139 304 |
| Profit before income tax | 300 | 3097 | -5088 | -6459 | -5721 | 15 190 | 257 | 248 430 | -51 853 | 1193 | 989 | 122 539 | -77 770 | 138 706 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 300 | 3097 | -5088 | -6459 | -5721 | 14 911 | 257 | 248 430 | -51 853 | 1193 | 989 | 122 539 | -77 770 | 138 702 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "PĀRTIKA 86" — 1,32%
- SIA "Good Steel" — 2 shared people
- SIA "MAARA" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Labs Projekts" — 2 shared people
- SIA "BSS Property"
- SIA "MDM development"
- SIA "POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KVANTA AB"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lauku rudzupuķe"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Mans kalns"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RĀMKALNI"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rāmkalni Nordeco"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Stabils Projekts"
Summary: SIA "LATGALES DZĒRVENES"
Overview
SIA "LATGALES DZĒRVENES" (reg. no. 42403014472) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Ludzas nov., Briģu pag., Senčati, "Noviki".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 215 873 €, up 356% on the previous year (47 294 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 138 702 € (64,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 53 968 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 895 463 € and equity 431 502 € (48,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.