Balvu rajona Tilžas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DOBURŪČI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 53 655 | 95 360 | 88 031 | 100 983 | 102 892 | 98 051 | 112 825 | 141 050 | 147 519 | 132 154 | 147 807 | 261 182 | 90 047 | 154 519 | 60 535 |
| Total non-current assets | 124 448 | 190 230 | 154 531 | 221 703 | 313 626 | 429 448 | 334 582 | 327 259 | 278 059 | 260 451 | 267 809 | 552 911 | 655 264 | 461 953 | 332 839 |
| Total assets | 178 103 | 285 590 | 242 562 | 322 686 | 416 518 | 527 499 | 447 407 | 468 309 | 425 578 | 392 605 | 415 616 | 814 093 | 745 311 | 616 472 | 393 374 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 025 | 68 710 | 69 932 | 110 858 | 123 650 | 149 620 | 79 878 | 115 263 | 86 626 | 108 885 | 78 481 | 100 651 | 85 365 | 201 381 | 181 046 |
| Non-current liabilities | 34 066 | 66 187 | 40 639 | 63 984 | 107 462 | 184 378 | 157 786 | 165 693 | 128 536 | 44 248 | 24 778 | 174 892 | 235 786 | 134 601 | 113 415 |
| Total liabilities | 56 091 | 134 897 | 110 571 | 174 842 | 231 112 | 333 998 | 237 664 | 280 956 | 215 162 | 153 133 | 103 259 | 275 543 | 321 151 | 335 982 | 294 461 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 67 992 | 62 003 | -26 672 | -27 981 | 40 508 | 27 485 | 29 275 | -21 890 | 13 565 | 36 056 | 76 987 | 223 193 | -117 391 | -143 670 | -181 576 |
| Total equity | 122 012 | 150 693 | 131 991 | 147 844 | 185 406 | 193 501 | 209 743 | 187 353 | 210 416 | 239 472 | 312 357 | 535 550 | 424 160 | 280 490 | 98 913 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 156 128 | 228 539 | 126 236 | 147 039 | 260 915 | 233 274 | 195 479 | 165 217 | 356 241 | 266 792 | 317 636 | 498 413 | 309 145 | 277 673 | 242 345 |
| Operating profit | 73 534 | 65 749 | -22 894 | -21 986 | 45 569 | 32 282 | 33 508 | -17 804 | 18 893 | 39 844 | 80 420 | 228 728 | -99 562 | -123 114 | -169 471 |
| Profit before income tax | 67 992 | 62 003 | -26 592 | -27 917 | 40 675 | 27 485 | 29 275 | -21 890 | 13 565 | 36 056 | 76 987 | 223 193 | -117 391 | -143 670 | -181 576 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 67 992 | 62 003 | -26 672 | -27 981 | 40 508 | 27 485 | 29 275 | -21 890 | 13 565 | 36 056 | 76 987 | 223 193 | -117 391 | -143 670 | -181 576 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 33 322 | 0 | 0 | 2946 | 19 390 | 13 033 | 500 | 0 | 7000 | 4102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "TILŽAS RAPSIS" — 86,01%
Summary: Balvu rajona Tilžas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DOBURŪČI"
Overview
Balvu rajona Tilžas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DOBURŪČI" (reg. no. 43201015357) is a farm. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Balvu nov., Tilžas pag., "Doburūči".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 242 345 €, down 12,7% on the previous year (277 673 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 181 576 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 40 391 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 393 374 € and equity 98 913 € (25,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.