Balvu rajona Briežuciema pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "IESALNIEKI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 136 288 | 168 904 | 190 518 | 242 555 | 233 153 | 214 109 | 226 926 | 279 490 | 285 297 | 269 671 | 275 327 | 295 384 | 314 651 | 389 166 | 391 888 |
| Total non-current assets | 102 160 | 112 028 | 93 397 | 165 347 | 192 237 | 168 513 | 157 168 | 159 410 | 151 587 | 169 441 | 174 375 | 249 436 | 234 077 | 242 075 | 407 750 |
| Total assets | 238 448 | 280 932 | 283 915 | 407 902 | 425 390 | 382 622 | 384 094 | 438 900 | 436 884 | 439 112 | 449 702 | 544 820 | 548 728 | 631 241 | 799 638 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 8475 | 9044 | 8538 | 17 607 | 19 458 | 10 749 | 10 434 | 11 462 | 22 558 | 26 286 | 18 663 | 18 930 | 19 514 | 26 463 | 25 987 |
| Non-current liabilities | 33 764 | 35 684 | 23 076 | 4905 | 67 343 | 64 031 | 56 050 | 57 777 | 14 253 | 4532 | 1476 | 15 630 | 10 256 | 11 548 | 5833 |
| Total liabilities | 42 239 | 44 728 | 31 614 | 22 512 | 86 801 | 74 780 | 66 484 | 69 239 | 36 811 | 30 818 | 20 139 | 34 560 | 29 770 | 38 011 | 31 820 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 47 197 | 11 124 | 1265 | 44 740 | -45 700 | -62 986 | 25 552 | 73 877 | 44 827 | 8222 | 21 285 | 74 397 | 6998 | 82 273 | 174 587 |
| Total equity | 196 209 | 236 204 | 252 301 | 385 390 | 338 589 | 307 842 | 317 610 | 369 661 | 400 073 | 408 294 | 429 563 | 510 260 | 518 958 | 593 230 | 767 818 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 72 026 | 74 260 | 77 103 | 133 816 | 91 680 | 91 908 | 132 367 | 120 077 | 130 703 | 140 577 | 154 825 | 242 742 | 212 921 | 268 768 | 328 175 |
| Operating profit | 48 251 | 12 241 | 2124 | 44 816 | -45 318 | -62 577 | 25 860 | 74 074 | 44 913 | 8254 | 21 288 | 74 397 | 6998 | 82 273 | 174 587 |
| EBITDA | 71 882 | 56 240 | 36 533 | 82 532 | 493 | -17 793 | 63 718 | 103 658 | 70 201 | 41 740 | 57 604 | 114 137 | 78 593 | 149 668 | 232 745 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 197 | 11 124 | 1265 | 44 740 | -45 700 | -62 986 | 25 552 | 73 877 | 44 827 | 8222 | 21 285 | 74 397 | 6998 | 82 273 | 174 587 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 47 197 | 11 124 | 1265 | 44 740 | -45 700 | -62 986 | 25 552 | 73 877 | 44 827 | 8222 | 21 285 | 74 397 | 6998 | 82 273 | 174 587 |
| Labour costs | 7733 | 7927 | 14 778 | 20 525 | 11 078 | 14 795 | 13 637 | 10 391 | 24 520 | 25 316 | 29 779 | 25 231 | 41 760 | 53 868 | 70 899 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 631 | 43 999 | 34 409 | 37 716 | 45 811 | 44 784 | 37 858 | 29 584 | 25 288 | 33 486 | 36 316 | 39 740 | 71 595 | 67 395 | 58 158 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1101 | 0 | 15 784 | 21 826 | 14 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8001 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Balvu rajona Briežuciema pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "IESALNIEKI"
Overview
Balvu rajona Briežuciema pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "IESALNIEKI" (reg. no. 43201015520) is a farm. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Balvu nov., Briežuciema pag., Pūšļeva, "Iesalnieki".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 328 175 €, up 22,1% on the previous year (268 768 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 174 587 € (53,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 882 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 799 638 € and equity 767 818 € (96,0% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.