Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FANZA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 85 085 | 111 851 | 114 438 | 107 765 | 6286 | 9639 | 13 361 | 28 761 | 20 927 | 20 056 | 22 843 | 32 192 | 23 902 |
| Total non-current assets | 54 457 | 68 509 | 61 853 | 54 443 | 47 062 | 53 981 | 43 962 | 36 801 | 35 219 | 36 567 | 20 491 | 13 334 | 7964 |
| Total assets | 139 542 | 180 360 | 176 291 | 162 208 | 53 348 | 63 620 | 57 323 | 65 562 | 56 146 | 56 623 | 43 334 | 45 526 | 31 866 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 789 | 118 269 | 114 050 | 163 764 | 60 497 | 72 869 | 63 724 | 63 571 | 51 966 | 46 361 | 33 041 | 31 469 | 16 808 |
| Non-current liabilities | 44 070 | 60 093 | 59 990 | 4701 | 2123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 131 859 | 178 362 | 174 040 | 168 465 | 62 620 | 72 869 | 63 724 | 63 571 | 51 966 | 46 361 | 33 041 | 31 469 | 16 808 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6487 | -9168 | -2858 | -5396 | -3010 | 19 | 2849 | 8391 | 2190 | 6082 | 31 | 3763 | 1001 |
| Total equity | 7264 | 1166 | -1691 | -7089 | -10 100 | -10 081 | -7233 | 1159 | 3348 | 9430 | 9461 | 13 225 | 14 226 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 81 468 | 108 127 | 119 503 | 127 672 | 124 919 | 141 451 | 149 550 | 122 105 | 104 066 | 137 284 | 135 564 | 105 031 | 119 295 |
| Operating profit | -5772 | -8335 | -2344 | -5396 | -3010 | 19 | 2849 | 8391 | 2190 | 6082 | 31 | 3763 | 1001 |
| Profit before income tax | -6009 | -8517 | -2344 | -5396 | -3010 | 19 | 2849 | 8391 | 2190 | 6082 | 31 | 3763 | 1001 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6487 | -9168 | -2858 | -5396 | -3010 | 19 | 2849 | 8391 | 2190 | 6082 | 31 | 3763 | 1001 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FANZA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FANZA" (reg. no. 43203001898) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Gulbenes nov., Gulbene, Ābeļu iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 119 295 €, up 13,6% on the previous year (105 031 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 1001 € (0,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 119 295 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 31 866 € and equity 14 226 € (44,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.