Bauskas rajona Codes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DZENĪŠI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 58 230 | 105 701 | 76 090 | 114 452 | 216 996 | 179 330 | 278 702 | 362 042 | 337 257 | 615 395 | 634 535 | 797 434 | 509 391 | 354 294 | 350 402 |
| Total non-current assets | 91 646 | 174 381 | 223 333 | 410 766 | 642 624 | 609 213 | 827 923 | 1 223 057 | 1 291 231 | 1 358 790 | 1 427 544 | 1 469 578 | 1 624 008 | 1 678 562 | 1 995 286 |
| Total assets | 149 876 | 280 082 | 299 423 | 525 218 | 859 620 | 788 543 | 1 106 625 | 1 585 099 | 1 628 488 | 1 974 185 | 2 062 079 | 2 267 012 | 2 133 399 | 2 032 856 | 2 345 688 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 730 | 85 009 | 50 540 | 79 801 | 153 418 | 152 220 | 180 353 | 253 728 | 194 994 | 145 273 | 91 784 | 272 485 | 300 218 | 141 878 | 92 671 |
| Non-current liabilities | 53 839 | 85 551 | 100 281 | 204 157 | 443 378 | 350 234 | 521 821 | 787 496 | 745 855 | 733 199 | 642 269 | 563 550 | 483 775 | 421 144 | 638 063 |
| Total liabilities | 94 569 | 170 560 | 150 821 | 283 958 | 596 796 | 502 454 | 702 174 | 1 041 224 | 940 849 | 878 472 | 734 053 | 836 035 | 783 993 | 563 022 | 730 734 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 37 402 | 61 307 | 65 621 | 53 819 | 40 064 | 45 115 | 126 431 | 139 424 | 176 764 | 420 574 | 244 814 | 121 701 | -47 820 | 122 685 | 145 120 |
| Total equity | 55 307 | 109 522 | 148 602 | 241 260 | 262 824 | 286 089 | 404 451 | 543 875 | 687 639 | 1 095 713 | 1 328 026 | 1 430 977 | 1 349 406 | 1 469 834 | 1 614 954 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 151 048 | 238 248 | 220 576 | 267 652 | 322 142 | 336 258 | 440 709 | 502 420 | 568 437 | 787 723 | 671 210 | 721 619 | 629 401 | 700 793 | 727 789 |
| Operating profit | 45 708 | 74 126 | 73 445 | 65 316 | 56 248 | 55 247 | 138 370 | 154 722 | 198 561 | 440 129 | 265 328 | 141 660 | -19 756 | 151 042 | 166 804 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 446 | 68 818 | 69 349 | 57 885 | 45 683 | 45 115 | 126 431 | 139 424 | 176 764 | 420 574 | 244 814 | 121 701 | -47 820 | 122 685 | 145 120 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 402 | 61 307 | 65 621 | 53 819 | 40 064 | 45 115 | 126 431 | 139 424 | 176 764 | 420 574 | 244 814 | 121 701 | -47 820 | 122 685 | 145 120 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 7092 | 26 541 | 0 | 18 500 | 21 850 | 8069 | 0 | 33 000 | 12 500 | 12 501 | 18 750 | 33 751 | 2257 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Bauskas rajona Codes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DZENĪŠI"
Overview
Bauskas rajona Codes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DZENĪŠI" (reg. no. 43601004217) is a farm. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Codes pag., "Kreiči 2".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 727 789 €, up 3,9% on the previous year (700 793 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 145 120 € (19,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 181 947 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 345 688 € and equity 1 614 954 € (68,8% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.