Jelgavas rajona Sesavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SNIEDZES"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 479 285 | 477 339 | 879 781 | 475 297 | 835 384 | 735 711 | 612 728 | 724 860 | 655 921 | 1 056 423 | 1 059 714 | 1 478 808 | 1 444 631 | 1 613 516 | 1 715 177 | 1 275 169 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 246 060 | 1 343 745 | 1 754 923 | 2 044 157 | 2 682 157 | 2 715 648 | 3 662 982 | 3 955 372 | 4 448 237 | 5 701 879 | 6 709 342 | 6 973 100 | 7 914 894 | 8 261 538 | 8 374 278 | 7 742 091 |
| Total assets | 1 725 345 | 1 821 084 | 2 634 704 | 2 519 454 | 3 517 541 | 3 451 359 | 4 275 710 | 4 680 232 | 5 104 158 | 6 758 302 | 7 769 056 | 8 451 908 | 9 359 525 | 9 875 054 | 10 089 455 | 9 017 260 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 123 686 | 108 921 | 402 630 | 160 156 | 415 777 | 418 923 | 620 412 | 1 610 673 | 921 869 | 1 615 078 | 1 053 815 | 901 561 | 926 385 | 1 080 166 | 1 506 401 | 1 234 391 |
| Non-current liabilities | 172 747 | 245 812 | 543 316 | 666 724 | 788 499 | 827 943 | 1 293 809 | 1 265 449 | 1 810 931 | 2 066 939 | 3 235 823 | 3 037 547 | 3 212 016 | 3 046 749 | 2 953 913 | 2 433 653 |
| Total liabilities | 296 433 | 354 733 | 945 946 | 826 880 | 1 204 276 | 1 246 866 | 1 914 221 | 2 876 122 | 2 732 800 | 3 682 017 | 4 289 638 | 3 939 108 | 4 138 401 | 4 126 915 | 4 460 314 | 3 668 044 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 345 815 | 150 647 | 453 947 | 237 866 | 79 685 | 139 066 | 150 500 | 329 824 | 567 248 | 775 927 | 403 133 | 1 033 382 | 708 324 | 622 829 | 252 001 | -279 925 |
| Total equity | 1 428 912 | 1 466 351 | 1 688 758 | 1 691 186 | 2 312 705 | 2 200 442 | 2 361 489 | 1 804 110 | 2 371 358 | 3 076 285 | 3 479 418 | 4 512 800 | 5 221 124 | 5 748 139 | 5 629 141 | 5 349 216 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 576 086 | 413 572 | 1 390 646 | 816 461 | 1 029 440 | 1 056 134 | 1 327 201 | 1 710 478 | 2 202 777 | 2 232 598 | 1 723 642 | 2 669 458 | 4 118 326 | 2 549 534 | 2 675 114 | 2 187 809 |
| Operating profit | 361 062 | 168 895 | 596 689 | 270 484 | 125 738 | 186 255 | 197 688 | 394 360 | 629 768 | 826 561 | 504 681 | 1 115 683 | 799 854 | 786 418 | 427 909 | -136 181 |
| Profit before income tax | 351 875 | 158 228 | 582 250 | 254 687 | 95 540 | 159 906 | 150 500 | 336 202 | 567 248 | 775 927 | 403 133 | 1 033 382 | 708 324 | 622 829 | 252 001 | -279 925 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 345 815 | 150 647 | 453 947 | 237 866 | 79 685 | 139 066 | 150 500 | 329 824 | 567 248 | 775 927 | 403 133 | 1 033 382 | 708 324 | 622 829 | 252 001 | -279 925 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 887 203 | 0 | 71 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 814 | 370 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Jelgavas rajona Sesavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SNIEDZES"
Overview
Jelgavas rajona Sesavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SNIEDZES" (reg. no. 43601023345) is a farm. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Sesavas pag., "Papardes".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 187 809 €, down 18,2% on the previous year (2 675 114 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 279 925 €. The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 20 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 109 390 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 9 017 260 € and equity 5 349 216 € (59,3% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.