SIA "TALCIS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 102 311 | 113 884 | 174 955 | 139 413 | 387 812 | 248 938 | 319 444 | 173 190 | 225 398 | 225 317 | 83 764 | 73 612 | 101 150 | 97 309 | 590 367 | 151 291 |
| Total non-current assets | 202 922 | 174 887 | 259 194 | 304 601 | 290 012 | 204 237 | 208 444 | 188 819 | 177 142 | 165 905 | 157 060 | 147 182 | 136 442 | 159 708 | 809 | 104 |
| Total assets | 305 233 | 288 771 | 434 149 | 444 014 | 677 824 | 453 175 | 527 888 | 362 009 | 402 540 | 391 222 | 240 824 | 220 794 | 237 592 | 257 017 | 591 176 | 151 395 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 60 014 | 25 915 | 25 310 | 26 315 | 115 594 | 26 742 | 25 404 | 27 370 | 49 095 | 16 634 | 13 534 | 12 354 | 47 470 | 57 085 | 465 590 | 1038 |
| Non-current liabilities | 198 632 | 198 068 | 345 299 | 354 694 | 490 861 | 328 468 | 456 555 | 453 766 | 450 977 | 376 188 | 321 400 | 318 611 | 316 520 | 346 520 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 258 646 | 223 983 | 370 609 | 381 009 | 606 455 | 355 210 | 481 959 | 481 136 | 500 072 | 392 822 | 334 934 | 330 965 | 363 990 | 403 605 | 465 590 | 1038 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 94 | 18 569 | -1509 | -780 | -19 201 | 27 249 | -50 551 | -165 056 | 21 595 | 95 932 | -92 510 | -16 061 | -16 227 | -20 190 | 272 174 | 24 771 |
| Total equity | 45 877 | 64 446 | 62 937 | 62 157 | 69 240 | 96 480 | 45 929 | -119 127 | -97 532 | -1600 | -94 110 | -110 171 | -126 398 | -146 588 | 125 586 | 150 357 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 78 615 | 149 940 | 107 147 | 114 038 | 246 707 | 177 455 | 12 239 | 158 198 | 57 505 | 104 934 | 43 000 | 44 000 | 41 226 | 39 705 | 62 459 | 69 766 |
| Operating profit | 9022 | 31 197 | 11 538 | 13 010 | -6295 | 36 074 | -43 351 | -155 508 | 30 426 | 103 610 | -84 714 | -9731 | -9897 | -11 904 | 283 296 | 24 849 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 77 665 | -2949 | -127 867 | 42 103 | 114 847 | -73 368 | 2217 | 843 | -3525 | 285 905 | 25 554 |
| Profit before income tax | 362 | 21 889 | 444 | 57 | -15 346 | 29 888 | -50 551 | -165 056 | 21 595 | 95 932 | -91 240 | -16 061 | -16 227 | -18 430 | 274 399 | 24 771 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 94 | 18 569 | -1509 | -780 | -19 201 | 27 249 | -50 551 | -165 056 | 21 595 | 95 932 | -92 510 | -16 061 | -16 227 | -20 190 | 272 174 | 24 771 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 8369 | 10 821 | 9399 | 14 507 | 10 469 | 5001 | 3813 | 5697 | 3811 | 4686 | 4514 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 41 591 | 40 402 | 27 641 | 11 677 | 11 237 | 11 346 | 11 948 | 10 740 | 8379 | 2609 | 705 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "TALCIS"
Overview
SIA "TALCIS" (reg. no. 43603020574) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Ramatas pag., "Talči".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 69 766 €, up 11,7% on the previous year (62 459 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 24 771 € (35,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 69 766 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 151 395 € and equity 150 357 € (99,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Jens Soe Holding 2011 ApS. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.