SIA "Zemgales mutes veselības centrs"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 36 137 | 33 174 | 49 396 | 49 497 | 53 001 | 85 352 | 87 472 | 99 587 | 69 094 | 78 371 | 95 900 | 111 112 | 132 876 | 158 887 | 90 217 | 115 014 | 106 925 |
| Total non-current assets | 47 129 | 53 534 | 40 002 | 40 044 | 35 040 | 38 245 | 31 747 | 19 360 | 53 246 | 49 829 | 39 999 | 29 103 | 18 861 | 13 195 | 78 550 | 64 387 | 72 184 |
| Total assets | 83 266 | 86 708 | 89 398 | 89 541 | 88 041 | 123 597 | 119 219 | 118 947 | 122 340 | 128 200 | 135 899 | 140 215 | 151 737 | 172 082 | 168 767 | 179 401 | 179 109 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5018 | 5351 | 5889 | 5460 | 6337 | 10 329 | 5922 | 5380 | 8278 | 10 139 | 9605 | 7533 | 7304 | 6063 | 6307 | 12 128 | 11 079 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5018 | 5351 | 5889 | 5460 | 6337 | 10 329 | 5922 | 5380 | 8278 | 10 139 | 9605 | 7533 | 7304 | 6063 | 6307 | 12 128 | 11 079 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 234 | 3109 | 2152 | 572 | -2377 | -2986 | 29 | 270 | 495 | 3999 | 8233 | 6388 | 16 349 | 21 586 | -1400 | 4813 | 1238 |
| Total equity | 78 248 | 81 357 | 83 509 | 84 081 | 81 704 | 113 268 | 113 297 | 113 567 | 114 062 | 118 061 | 126 294 | 132 682 | 144 433 | 166 019 | 162 460 | 167 273 | 168 030 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 181 395 | 170 487 | 211 998 | 217 217 | 232 858 | 331 072 | 242 986 | 199 796 | 261 763 | 321 079 | 321 361 | 314 870 | 291 619 | 256 536 | 268 987 | 350 015 | 371 974 |
| Operating profit | -917 | 682 | 1720 | 569 | -2447 | -2362 | 214 | 1352 | 495 | 3999 | 8233 | 6388 | 16 349 | 21 586 | -1400 | 4813 | 1238 |
| Profit before income tax | -862 | 3109 | 2152 | 572 | -2377 | -2362 | 214 | 1352 | 495 | 3999 | 8233 | 6388 | 16 349 | 21 586 | -1400 | 4813 | 1238 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 234 | 3109 | 2152 | 572 | -2377 | -2986 | 29 | 270 | 495 | 3999 | 8233 | 6388 | 16 349 | 21 586 | -1400 | 4813 | 1238 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 25 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4598 | 0 | 2159 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Zemgales mutes veselības centrs"
Overview
SIA "Zemgales mutes veselības centrs" (reg. no. 43603031135) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Bauska, Slimnīcas iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 371 974 €, up 6,3% on the previous year (350 015 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1238 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 18 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 20 665 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 179 109 € and equity 168 030 € (93,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Bauskas pilsētas Dome.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.