Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SML Catering"Active

43603057204Limited liability companyFounded 2013

Key figures

38 922 €-40,7%
Revenue 2022
+27,4%
Average annual growth 2013–2022
020 k40 k60 k80 k’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22

Ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k60 k’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22
Summary of financial statements2013–2022
2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets992815246711 10916461195224898924520
Total non-current assets07694003100039000
Total assets9921584286711 140164611952248137924520
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities10531447486412 47111 68913 18814 39923 82733 63742 462
Non-current liabilities0000000000
Total liabilities10531447486412 47111 68913 18814 39923 82733 63742 462
Share capital——————————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————————
Profit for the year-62224-2134666-8712-1950-158-10 297-8737-11 278
Total equity-61137-1997-1331-10 043-11 993-12 151-22 448-31 185-42 462
Income statement
Sales revenue440020 49624 53028 62613 80117 88015 55016 16965 61938 922
Operating profit3342069743242-68527322241-10 297-8737-11 278
Profit before income tax3342069743242-68527322241-10 297-8737-11 278
Profit for the reporting year-62224-2134666-8712-1950-158-10 297-8737-11 278
Labour costs——————————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————————
Other indicators
Employees3444332245
Calculated dividend—000000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…1Liepiņš Miks
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SML Catering"

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SML Catering" (reg. no. 43603057204) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Ozolnieku pag., Ozolnieki, Mika iela 8.

Financial results

Revenue in 2022 was 38 922 €, down 40,7% on the previous year (65 619 €). From 2013 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 27,4% per year. 2022 ended with a loss of 11 278 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 10 published years. In 2022 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 7784 €.

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2022 (-42 462 €). The latest published annual report is for 2022.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.