SIA ALSMEDActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 38 343 | 32 332 | 80 451 | 72 642 | 80 200 | 98 091 | 144 027 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 591 | 19 822 | 15 227 | 12 292 | 12 867 | 38 678 | 37 520 |
| Total assets | 62 934 | 52 154 | 95 678 | 84 934 | 93 067 | 136 769 | 181 547 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 909 | 13 990 | 13 422 | 13 570 | 12 984 | 23 382 | 19 500 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 147 | 3203 | 2050 | 960 | 185 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 23 056 | 17 193 | 15 472 | 14 530 | 13 169 | 23 382 | 19 500 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 39 868 | 32 161 | 77 406 | 67 604 | 39 495 | 48 489 | 48 661 |
| Total equity | 39 878 | 34 961 | 80 206 | 70 404 | 79 898 | 113 387 | 162 047 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 102 409 | 118 086 | 204 105 | 229 053 | 202 367 | 219 574 | 211 597 |
| Operating profit | 40 258 | 41 952 | 85 718 | 86 995 | 46 995 | 52 239 | 48 661 |
| Profit before income tax | 39 868 | 41 430 | 85 446 | 86 956 | 46 995 | 52 239 | 48 661 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 868 | 32 161 | 77 406 | 67 604 | 39 495 | 48 489 | 48 661 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 37 078 | 32 161 | 77 406 | 30 001 | 15 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA ALSMED
Overview
SIA ALSMED (reg. no. 43603085091) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Iecavas pag., "Videnieki".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 211 597 €, down 3,6% on the previous year (219 574 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 48 661 € (23,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 52 899 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 181 547 € and equity 162 047 € (89,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.