SIA "Pūteļu smilts"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 70 859 | 116 205 | 112 349 | 78 254 | 76 390 | 76 233 | 143 379 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 932 | 34 932 | 34 932 | 63 033 | 56 788 | 50 543 | 34 932 |
| Total assets | 105 791 | 151 137 | 147 281 | 141 287 | 133 178 | 126 776 | 178 311 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1068 | 960 | 2200 | 7041 | 4356 | 3081 | 11 983 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1068 | 960 | 2200 | 7041 | 4356 | 3081 | 11 983 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 101 923 | 45 454 | -5096 | -10 835 | -5424 | -5128 | 42 633 |
| Total equity | 104 723 | 150 177 | 145 081 | 134 246 | 128 822 | 123 695 | 166 328 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 163 153 | 155 530 | 89 060 | 49 637 | 105 695 | 74 745 | 183 608 |
| Operating profit | 101 923 | 45 454 | -5096 | -10 835 | -5423 | -5128 | 42 633 |
| Profit before income tax | 101 923 | 45 454 | -5096 | -10 835 | -5423 | -5128 | 42 633 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 101 923 | 45 454 | -5096 | -10 835 | -5424 | -5128 | 42 633 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Pūteļu smilts"
Overview
SIA "Pūteļu smilts" (reg. no. 43603085354) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Zaļenieku pag., "Jaunzemji".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 183 608 €, up 146% on the previous year (74 745 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 42 633 € (23,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 91 804 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 178 311 € and equity 166 328 € (93,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Zaļenieku pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "JAUNZEMJI".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.