SIA Welcome stayActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 73 | 530 | 6725 | 42 851 | 59 437 | 13 075 | 15 310 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 590 | 1021 | 11 583 | 12 793 | 23 161 | 172 679 |
| Total assets | 73 | 1120 | 7746 | 54 434 | 72 230 | 36 236 | 187 989 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9587 | 29 468 | 38 768 | 9721 | 5553 | 10 524 | 113 277 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 9587 | 29 468 | 38 768 | 9721 | 5553 | 10 524 | 113 277 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -9515 | -18 834 | -2674 | 75 735 | 11 963 | -41 210 | 49 001 |
| Total equity | -9514 | -28 348 | -31 022 | 44 713 | 66 677 | 25 712 | 74 712 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 8587 | 46 156 | 247 080 | 169 480 | 132 920 | 263 870 |
| Operating profit | -9515 | -18 834 | -783 | 75 743 | 11 970 | -41 202 | 49 001 |
| Profit before income tax | -9515 | -18 834 | -2674 | 75 735 | 11 963 | -41 210 | 49 001 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -9515 | -18 834 | -2674 | 75 735 | 11 963 | -41 210 | 49 001 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA Welcome stay
Overview
SIA Welcome stay (reg. no. 43603089229) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jelgava, Tērvetes iela 49 - 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 263 870 €, up 98,5% on the previous year (132 920 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 49 001 € (18,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 978 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 187 989 € and equity 74 712 € (39,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.