SIA "Ultra Events"Active

43603089892Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

242 656 €-42,3%
Revenue 2025
0200 k400 k600 k202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets20 8062958524715 17678 65584 734
Total non-current assets000000
Total assets20 8062958524715 17678 65584 734
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities26 72626 35240487165 18269 583
Non-current liabilities000000
Total liabilities26 72626 35240487165 18269 583
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year-6020-17 47428 601509831681678
Total equity-5920-23 394520710 30513 47315 151
Income statement
Sales revenue065254 335190 983420 341242 656
Operating profit-5968-17 42028 601509831681686
Profit before income tax-5970-17 42428 601509831681678
Profit for the reporting year-6020-17 47428 601509831681678
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees000111
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA "Ultra Events"4Tions Andris
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Ultra Events"

Overview

SIA "Ultra Events" (reg. no. 43603089892) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Ceraukstes pag., Mūsa, Centra iela 14.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 242 656 €, down 42,3% on the previous year (420 341 €). Net profit for 2025 was 1678 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 242 656 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 84 734 € and equity 15 151 € (17,9% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.