Valmieras rajona Vaidavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "VIRŠI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 26 032 | 47 870 | 49 906 | 80 337 | 94 065 | 104 513 | 68 831 | 67 757 | 66 636 | 75 906 | 53 244 | 70 245 | 25 942 | 33 941 | 18 723 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 328 | 79 190 | 80 139 | 138 149 | 146 072 | 124 175 | 116 612 | 98 854 | 136 313 | 119 250 | 120 434 | 103 365 | 93 629 | 81 742 | 71 518 |
| Total assets | 60 360 | 127 060 | 130 045 | 218 486 | 240 137 | 228 688 | 185 443 | 166 611 | 202 949 | 195 156 | 173 678 | 173 610 | 119 571 | 115 683 | 90 241 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2297 | 7847 | 9462 | 23 765 | 24 291 | 7824 | 2778 | 3218 | 17 780 | 5125 | 5981 | 6171 | 224 | 350 | 4899 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 28 702 | 21 831 | 21 287 | 29 931 | 20 160 | 12 105 | 0 | 19 126 | 14 492 | 9691 | 4974 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2297 | 36 549 | 31 293 | 45 052 | 54 222 | 27 984 | 14 883 | 3218 | 36 906 | 19 617 | 15 672 | 11 145 | 224 | 350 | 4899 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 17 380 | 34 862 | 11 115 | 43 415 | 22 493 | 21 345 | -28 367 | 11 363 | 13 790 | 7002 | -25 980 | 15 462 | -35 048 | 3616 | -30 591 |
| Total equity | 58 063 | 90 511 | 98 752 | 173 434 | 185 915 | 200 704 | 170 560 | 163 393 | 166 043 | 175 539 | 158 006 | 162 465 | 119 347 | 115 333 | 85 342 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 45 204 | 54 287 | 50 263 | 94 161 | 82 347 | 69 081 | 118 402 | 99 554 | 90 404 | 45 930 | 86 536 | 100 238 | 40 672 | 48 643 | 23 580 |
| Operating profit | 17 764 | 35 601 | 12 093 | 44 408 | 24 355 | 22 996 | -27 778 | 11 630 | 13 926 | 7825 | -25 544 | 15 615 | -34 577 | 3184 | -30 837 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 413 | 28 567 | 24 889 | -6856 | 32 684 | -21 265 | 16 693 | -20 613 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 524 | 34 899 | 11 154 | 43 459 | 22 864 | 21 345 | -28 367 | 11 363 | 13 790 | 7002 | -25 930 | 15 462 | -35 048 | 3616 | -30 541 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 380 | 34 862 | 11 115 | 43 415 | 22 493 | 21 345 | -28 367 | 11 363 | 13 790 | 7002 | -25 980 | 15 462 | -35 048 | 3616 | -30 591 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 765 | 13 660 | 4 | 4 | 1845 | 955 | 1475 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 783 | 14 641 | 17 064 | 18 688 | 17 069 | 13 312 | 13 509 | 10 224 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2414 | 2874 | 0 | 10 012 | 6556 | 1777 | 18 530 | 11 140 | 0 | 0 | 11 003 | 8070 | 7630 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Valmieras rajona Vaidavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "VIRŠI"
Overview
Valmieras rajona Vaidavas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "VIRŠI" (reg. no. 44101003524) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Vaidavas pag., "Virši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 23 580 €, down 51,5% on the previous year (48 643 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 30 591 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 90 241 € and equity 85 342 € (94,6% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.