Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MEŽIŅI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 28 966 | 28 686 | 30 352 | 26 698 | 41 649 | 46 500 | 50 049 | 51 991 | 60 702 | 73 545 | 88 995 | 95 349 | 83 827 | 64 677 | 75 169 | 75 880 |
| Total non-current assets | 46 980 | 38 856 | 32 433 | 30 219 | 36 105 | 29 874 | 25 420 | 29 562 | 46 010 | 52 485 | 41 510 | 33 999 | 21 317 | 13 080 | 7948 | 11 603 |
| Total assets | 75 946 | 67 542 | 62 785 | 56 917 | 77 754 | 76 374 | 75 469 | 81 553 | 106 712 | 126 030 | 130 505 | 129 348 | 105 144 | 77 757 | 83 117 | 87 483 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 980 | 22 911 | 24 673 | 18 898 | 22 800 | 17 337 | 24 011 | 27 369 | 37 901 | 77 952 | 73 018 | 74 650 | 73 232 | 62 954 | 76 652 | 81 411 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 672 | 20 727 | 6009 | 5943 | 3780 | 4378 | 0 | 0 | 16 292 | 12 316 | 8276 | 3517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 51 652 | 43 638 | 30 682 | 24 841 | 26 580 | 21 715 | 24 011 | 27 369 | 54 193 | 90 268 | 81 294 | 78 167 | 73 232 | 62 954 | 76 652 | 81 411 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4675 | 8514 | 14 095 | 6398 | 9733 | 18 527 | 11 216 | 2333 | 11 305 | 21 611 | 13 450 | 5620 | -19 269 | -15 358 | -7258 | -10 393 |
| Total equity | 24 294 | 23 904 | 32 103 | 32 076 | 51 174 | 54 659 | 51 458 | 54 184 | 52 519 | 35 762 | 49 211 | 51 181 | 31 912 | 14 803 | 6465 | 6072 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 118 130 | 135 874 | 104 974 | 106 249 | 155 431 | 161 530 | 187 336 | 197 603 | 213 863 | 265 499 | 282 356 | 292 061 | 344 641 | 345 670 | 324 210 | 341 772 |
| Operating profit | 9363 | 12 449 | 17 912 | 8067 | 12 112 | 20 871 | 12 849 | 3638 | 11 398 | 22 215 | 14 119 | 6040 | -18 536 | -14 895 | -6849 | -10 393 |
| EBITDA | 19 566 | 21 313 | 26 045 | 13 779 | 19 177 | 27 403 | 17 882 | 6855 | 16 172 | 32 163 | 27 052 | 18 097 | -5854 | -4269 | -322 | -6701 |
| Profit before income tax | 7135 | 10 231 | 16 615 | 7328 | 11 404 | 20 409 | 12 602 | 3613 | 11 305 | 21 611 | 13 450 | 5722 | -19 269 | -15 341 | -7102 | -10 393 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4675 | 8514 | 14 095 | 6398 | 9733 | 18 527 | 11 216 | 2333 | 11 305 | 21 611 | 13 450 | 5620 | -19 269 | -15 358 | -7258 | -10 393 |
| Labour costs | 18 683 | 21 639 | 23 617 | 24 081 | 32 445 | 40 501 | 47 006 | 59 131 | 65 850 | 81 580 | 90 560 | 85 368 | 92 876 | 105 905 | 127 137 | 126 667 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 203 | 8864 | 8133 | 5712 | 7065 | 6532 | 5033 | 3217 | 4774 | 9948 | 12 933 | 12 057 | 12 682 | 10 626 | 6527 | 3692 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8904 | 5896 | 6425 | 0 | 15 042 | 14 417 | 0 | 12 970 | 38 368 | 0 | 3650 | 0 | 1751 | 1080 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MEŽIŅI"
Overview
Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MEŽIŅI" (reg. no. 44101003613) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Rencēnu pag., "Mežiņi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 341 772 €, up 5,4% on the previous year (324 210 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 10 393 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 13 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 26 290 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 87 483 € and equity 6072 € (6,9% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.