Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RŪĶĪŠI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 244 640 | 379 835 | 495 460 | 516 282 | 425 030 | 572 473 | 629 908 | 594 074 | 584 450 | 546 981 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 131 627 | 2 180 509 | 2 212 274 | 2 487 026 | 2 530 248 | 2 140 017 | 2 142 991 | 1 909 332 | 1 858 517 | 1 813 424 |
| Total assets | 2 376 267 | 2 560 344 | 2 707 734 | 3 003 308 | 2 955 278 | 2 712 490 | 2 772 899 | 2 503 406 | 2 442 967 | 2 360 405 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 329 719 | 63 430 | 118 385 | 98 774 | 219 618 | 184 897 | 190 848 | 139 101 | 136 192 | 167 017 |
| Non-current liabilities | 159 990 | 575 469 | 660 211 | 858 405 | 833 557 | 681 770 | 640 350 | 433 657 | 473 141 | 381 684 |
| Total liabilities | 489 709 | 638 899 | 778 596 | 957 179 | 1 053 175 | 866 667 | 831 198 | 572 758 | 609 333 | 548 701 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 218 180 | 31 059 | 5621 | 13 211 | -147 925 | -64 204 | 95 870 | -11 052 | -97 014 | -41 823 |
| Total equity | 1 886 558 | 1 921 445 | 1 929 138 | 2 046 129 | 1 902 103 | 1 845 823 | 1 941 701 | 1 930 648 | 1 833 634 | 1 811 704 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 124 718 | 256 059 | 255 240 | 306 773 | 168 858 | 143 460 | 157 109 | 192 420 | 168 734 | 132 942 |
| Operating profit | 218 180 | 32 671 | 13 641 | 27 326 | -126 786 | -52 492 | 107 027 | 7945 | -85 390 | -34 327 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 197 704 | 208 897 | 86 969 | 138 922 | 272 954 | 166 273 | 69 225 | 130 423 |
| Profit before income tax | 218 180 | 31 059 | 5621 | 13 211 | -147 925 | -64 204 | 95 870 | -11 052 | -97 014 | -41 823 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 218 180 | 31 059 | 5621 | 13 211 | -147 925 | -64 204 | 95 870 | -11 052 | -97 014 | -41 823 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 58 158 | 49 532 | 43 480 | 45 906 | 57 572 | 55 377 | 37 176 | 56 408 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 184 063 | 181 571 | 213 755 | 191 414 | 165 927 | 158 328 | 154 615 | 164 750 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RŪĶĪŠI"
Overview
Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RŪĶĪŠI" (reg. no. 44101004214) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Rencēnu pag., Lizdēni, "Rūķīši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 132 942 €, down 21,2% on the previous year (168 734 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 41 823 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 44 314 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 360 405 € and equity 1 811 704 € (76,8% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.