Rūjienas novada Vilpulkas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SILAVAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 16 234 € (6% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 39 984 | 60 049 | 84 251 | 85 979 | 81 635 | 100 188 | 120 532 | 113 719 | 114 533 | 146 992 | 125 073 | 97 790 | 132 493 | 131 612 |
| Total non-current assets | 124 065 | 142 576 | 188 613 | 231 569 | 254 597 | 288 641 | 277 722 | 266 272 | 391 578 | 383 890 | 405 820 | 392 566 | 363 514 | 428 033 |
| Total assets | 164 049 | 202 625 | 272 864 | 317 548 | 336 232 | 388 829 | 398 254 | 379 991 | 506 111 | 530 882 | 530 893 | 490 356 | 496 007 | 559 645 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 482 | 15 088 | 23 408 | 39 821 | 32 386 | 73 186 | 92 339 | 105 789 | 77 089 | 55 373 | 49 708 | 112 738 | 88 017 | 86 978 |
| Non-current liabilities | 57 275 | 70 266 | 68 390 | 85 835 | 99 653 | 89 987 | 79 833 | 43 806 | 186 765 | 166 063 | 130 426 | 124 159 | 139 099 | 233 731 |
| Total liabilities | 71 757 | 85 354 | 91 798 | 125 656 | 132 039 | 163 173 | 172 172 | 149 595 | 263 854 | 221 436 | 180 134 | 236 897 | 227 116 | 320 709 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 38 543 | 33 352 | 14 204 | 18 425 | 12 301 | 21 454 | 16 358 | 42 750 | 15 858 | 86 643 | 87 486 | -77 907 | 47 508 | -13 721 |
| Total equity | 92 292 | 117 271 | 181 066 | 191 892 | 204 193 | 225 656 | 226 082 | 230 396 | 242 257 | 309 446 | 350 759 | 253 459 | 268 891 | 238 936 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 64 944 | 68 233 | 91 623 | 124 227 | 111 503 | 128 395 | 112 248 | 182 493 | 159 219 | 229 757 | 358 295 | 162 091 | 193 779 | 191 858 |
| Operating profit | 40 999 | 38 325 | 19 965 | 23 025 | 18 097 | 25 241 | 19 806 | 46 933 | 22 128 | 92 909 | 92 477 | -65 219 | 65 348 | -2225 |
| EBITDA | 51 743 | 50 214 | 37 220 | 40 641 | 35 068 | 46 197 | 41 808 | 62 341 | 50 696 | 126 985 | 127 362 | -23 332 | 111 016 | 28 156 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 627 | 33 846 | 14 903 | 18 894 | 12 301 | 21 454 | 16 358 | 42 750 | 15 858 | 86 643 | 87 486 | -77 907 | 50 872 | -13 499 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 543 | 33 352 | 14 204 | 18 425 | 12 301 | 21 454 | 16 358 | 42 750 | 15 858 | 86 643 | 87 486 | -77 907 | 47 508 | -13 721 |
| Labour costs | 779 | 772 | 5716 | 6857 | 6843 | 10 381 | 12 781 | 12 363 | 12 864 | 14 723 | 13 118 | 14 665 | 10 329 | 11 182 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 744 | 11 889 | 17 255 | 17 616 | 16 971 | 20 956 | 22 002 | 15 408 | 28 568 | 34 076 | 34 885 | 41 887 | 45 668 | 30 381 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8373 | 0 | 7599 | 0 | 0 | 15 932 | 38 436 | 3997 | 19 454 | 46 173 | 19 393 | 32 076 | 16 234 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Rūjienas novada Vilpulkas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SILAVAS"
Overview
Rūjienas novada Vilpulkas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SILAVAS" (reg. no. 44101019455) is a farm. The company was registered in 1995 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Vilpulkas pag., Vilpulka, "Silavas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 191 858 €, down 1,0% on the previous year (193 779 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 13 721 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 191 858 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 559 645 € and equity 238 936 € (42,7% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.