SIA "STAFECKA ĪPAŠUMI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 27 600 | 28 909 | 60 157 | 55 238 | 70 384 | 167 052 | 185 424 | 254 786 | 120 178 | 101 253 | 7228 | 69 606 | 53 306 | 112 727 |
| Total non-current assets | 7726 | 103 309 | 111 851 | 165 937 | 140 714 | 121 869 | 77 801 | 48 548 | 24 640 | 19 156 | 12 635 | 77 315 | 66 884 | 52 946 |
| Total assets | 35 326 | 132 218 | 172 008 | 221 175 | 211 098 | 288 921 | 263 225 | 303 334 | 144 818 | 120 409 | 19 863 | 146 921 | 120 190 | 165 673 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 087 | 14 082 | 103 716 | 147 424 | 211 466 | 239 330 | 520 364 | 554 149 | 372 800 | 308 420 | 511 793 | 850 715 | 811 417 | 808 203 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 230 | 86 382 | 61 650 | 60 182 | 38 941 | 17 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 33 317 | 100 464 | 165 366 | 207 606 | 250 407 | 257 030 | 520 364 | 554 149 | 372 800 | 308 420 | 511 793 | 850 715 | 811 417 | 808 203 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 699 | 30 575 | -25 112 | 4118 | -52 878 | 71 334 | -289 030 | 6324 | -10 042 | 39 951 | -305 355 | -199 738 | 12 567 | 48 509 |
| Total equity | 1915 | 31 660 | 6548 | 13 435 | -39 443 | 31 891 | -257 139 | -250 815 | -227 982 | -188 011 | -492 063 | -703 927 | -691 360 | -642 663 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6737 | 95 929 | 73 327 | 301 809 | 270 582 | 269 985 | 254 654 | 422 328 | 211 143 | 295 554 | 131 881 | 403 201 | 414 542 | 448 844 |
| Operating profit | 699 | 30 575 | -24 806 | 4118 | -50 209 | 72 637 | -287 873 | 52 190 | -4058 | 39 951 | -305 355 | -199 738 | 12 567 | 48 509 |
| Profit before income tax | 699 | 30 575 | -25 112 | 4118 | -52 878 | 71 334 | -289 030 | 6324 | -10 042 | 39 951 | -305 355 | -199 738 | 12 567 | 48 509 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 699 | 30 575 | -25 112 | 4118 | -52 878 | 71 334 | -289 030 | 6324 | -10 042 | 39 951 | -305 355 | -199 738 | 12 567 | 48 509 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "STAFECKA ĪPAŠUMI"
Overview
SIA "STAFECKA ĪPAŠUMI" (reg. no. 44101024795) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 29 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Lielā Skolas iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 448 844 €, up 8,3% on the previous year (414 542 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 38,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 48 509 € (10,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 89 769 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-642 663 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.