Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MŪRNIEKI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 19 043 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 45 235 | 107 731 | 85 927 | 167 436 | 151 431 | 139 057 | 120 104 | 124 313 | 141 602 | 136 850 | 210 893 | 365 648 | 215 616 | 204 746 | 143 351 |
| Total non-current assets | 69 023 | 169 088 | 163 376 | 205 538 | 209 119 | 280 414 | 313 834 | 299 221 | 264 379 | 232 595 | 215 211 | 236 173 | 330 402 | 279 290 | 230 724 |
| Total assets | 114 258 | 276 819 | 249 303 | 372 974 | 360 550 | 419 471 | 433 938 | 423 534 | 405 981 | 369 445 | 426 104 | 601 821 | 546 018 | 484 036 | 374 075 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 462 | 20 171 | 21 188 | 33 853 | 32 601 | 31 809 | 42 541 | 60 311 | 36 168 | 35 898 | 7853 | 8129 | 40 694 | 40 660 | 5175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 100 376 | 78 128 | 79 511 | 45 465 | 106 640 | 117 646 | 89 256 | 54 253 | 19 250 | 15 853 | 12 456 | 45 186 | 5662 | 2265 |
| Total liabilities | 462 | 120 547 | 99 316 | 113 364 | 78 066 | 138 449 | 160 187 | 149 567 | 90 421 | 55 148 | 23 706 | 20 585 | 85 880 | 46 322 | 7440 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 41 862 | 43 919 | 2433 | 46 198 | 22 874 | -1462 | -7271 | 431 | 59 498 | 5737 | 97 500 | 189 938 | -109 198 | -9424 | -52 036 |
| Total equity | 113 796 | 156 272 | 149 987 | 259 610 | 282 484 | 281 022 | 273 751 | 273 967 | 315 560 | 314 297 | 402 398 | 581 236 | 460 138 | 437 714 | 366 635 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 963 | 114 596 | 61 766 | 208 233 | 113 248 | 159 311 | 136 662 | 117 595 | 198 512 | 170 886 | 258 979 | 383 650 | 137 381 | 225 943 | 195 256 |
| Operating profit | 43 305 | 45 675 | 6251 | 48 896 | 20 747 | -691 | -9697 | 1938 | 61 372 | 6948 | 97 006 | 188 210 | -107 426 | -8739 | -52 994 |
| EBITDA | 56 732 | 58 515 | 25 066 | 76 834 | 46 933 | 23 314 | 23 856 | 36 240 | 96 214 | 40 771 | 130 796 | 224 231 | -61 115 | 42 373 | -2363 |
| Profit before income tax | 41 872 | 44 447 | 2934 | 46 220 | 23 159 | -1462 | -7271 | 431 | 59 498 | 5737 | 97 500 | 189 938 | -109 198 | -9424 | -52 036 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 41 862 | 43 919 | 2433 | 46 198 | 22 874 | -1462 | -7271 | 431 | 59 498 | 5737 | 97 500 | 189 938 | -109 198 | -9424 | -52 036 |
| Labour costs | 567 | 779 | 772 | 1193 | 2589 | 3119 | 2884 | 8320 | 11 665 | 13 667 | 13 411 | 18 771 | 21 870 | 19 213 | 19 539 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 427 | 12 840 | 18 815 | 27 938 | 26 186 | 24 005 | 33 553 | 34 302 | 34 842 | 33 823 | 33 790 | 36 021 | 46 311 | 51 112 | 50 631 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1443 | 8718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 905 | 7000 | 9399 | 11 100 | 11 900 | 13 000 | 19 043 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RĪTI"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "JAUNŠĶĒRSTI"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "KLUPI"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MELDERĪŠI"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "KALNA SVENNES"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "KAĶĪŠA DZIRNAVAS"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "KAĶĪŠI-1"
- Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "VECLABRENČI"
Summary: Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MŪRNIEKI"
Overview
Valmieras rajona Rencēnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MŪRNIEKI" (reg. no. 44101025201) is a farm. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 29 years. Registered address: Burtnieku nov., Rencēnu pag..
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 195 256 €, down 13,6% on the previous year (225 943 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 52 036 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 195 256 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 374 075 € and equity 366 635 € (98,0% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.