Valkas rajona Trikātas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "IMANTAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 10 000 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 272 819 | 345 032 | 451 540 | 463 491 | 745 241 | 771 572 | 867 932 | 908 793 | 785 741 | 947 352 | 1 078 874 | 1 173 701 | 1 539 048 | 1 222 457 | 1 089 501 | 771 309 |
| Total non-current assets | 219 938 | 263 400 | 233 145 | 211 472 | 262 839 | 463 825 | 408 763 | 384 879 | 497 301 | 434 401 | 395 423 | 458 390 | 410 392 | 662 056 | 869 038 | 1 102 705 |
| Total assets | 492 757 | 608 432 | 684 685 | 674 963 | 1 008 080 | 1 235 397 | 1 276 695 | 1 293 672 | 1 283 042 | 1 381 753 | 1 474 297 | 1 632 091 | 1 949 440 | 1 884 513 | 1 958 539 | 1 874 014 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 59 018 | 118 317 | 125 354 | 79 309 | 89 350 | 119 108 | 80 100 | 52 821 | 26 438 | 1429 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9360 | 4530 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 342 680 | 271 530 | 298 402 | 256 402 | 144 702 | 225 893 | 169 000 | 341 400 | 259 900 | 185 600 | 110 600 | 37 057 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 59 018 | 118 317 | 468 034 | 350 839 | 387 752 | 375 510 | 224 802 | 278 714 | 195 438 | 342 829 | 259 904 | 185 600 | 110 600 | 37 057 | 9360 | 4530 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 81 183 | 130 690 | 131 366 | 107 474 | 159 141 | 235 541 | 192 007 | 133 848 | 224 146 | 236 320 | 175 469 | 232 098 | 392 349 | 8616 | 101 723 | -69 695 |
| Total equity | 433 739 | 490 115 | 216 651 | 324 124 | 620 328 | 859 887 | 1 051 893 | 1 014 958 | 1 087 604 | 1 038 924 | 1 214 393 | 1 446 491 | 1 838 840 | 1 847 456 | 1 949 179 | 1 869 484 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 137 413 | 299 466 | 344 885 | 232 918 | 341 795 | 409 992 | 291 390 | 321 740 | 413 851 | 415 787 | 391 864 | 453 085 | 716 095 | 367 502 | 477 941 | 324 666 |
| Operating profit | 80 454 | 131 634 | 139 290 | 100 661 | 172 175 | 241 236 | 192 007 | 121 664 | 211 160 | 225 206 | 162 337 | 217 323 | 369 300 | -10 563 | 70 914 | -92 973 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 179 926 | 141 890 | 172 175 | 241 236 | 192 007 | 121 664 | 211 160 | 225 206 | 162 337 | 217 323 | 369 300 | -10 563 | 70 914 | -92 973 |
| Profit before income tax | 82 788 | 132 316 | 139 290 | 109 822 | 172 175 | 241 236 | 192 007 | 133 848 | 224 146 | 236 320 | 175 469 | 232 098 | 392 349 | 8616 | 101 723 | -69 695 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 81 183 | 130 690 | 131 366 | 107 474 | 159 141 | 235 541 | 192 007 | 133 848 | 224 146 | 236 320 | 175 469 | 232 098 | 392 349 | 8616 | 101 723 | -69 695 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 5171 | 7472 | 12 493 | 13 522 | 13 782 | 15 788 | 20 303 | 19 759 | 18 202 | 29 233 | 30 991 | 52 702 | 93 454 | 115 747 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 40 636 | 41 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 74 314 | 64 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 783 | 151 500 | 285 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Valkas rajona Trikātas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "IMANTAS"
Overview
Valkas rajona Trikātas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "IMANTAS" (reg. no. 44101028053) is a farm. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Trikātas pag., "Niedras".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 324 666 €, down 32,1% on the previous year (477 941 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 69 695 €. The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 81 167 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 874 014 € and equity 1 869 484 € (99,8% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.