SIA "KANTĪNE B"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 69 307 | 77 637 | 88 349 | 191 830 | 102 592 | 120 666 | 186 055 | 140 799 | 209 965 | 582 986 | 486 268 | 595 147 | 380 030 | 426 107 |
| Total non-current assets | 109 236 | 119 220 | 188 042 | 224 428 | 373 806 | 437 739 | 439 915 | 498 679 | 543 317 | 573 840 | 855 201 | 801 149 | 813 167 | 768 163 |
| Total assets | 178 543 | 196 857 | 276 391 | 416 258 | 476 398 | 558 405 | 625 970 | 639 478 | 753 282 | 1 156 826 | 1 341 469 | 1 396 296 | 1 193 197 | 1 194 270 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 103 531 | 105 414 | 127 643 | 122 197 | 158 986 | 235 745 | 225 691 | 285 509 | 207 725 | 250 592 | 343 306 | 401 104 | 286 698 | 324 960 |
| Non-current liabilities | 811 | 1517 | 3357 | 27 185 | 36 395 | 23 800 | 37 049 | 19 727 | 47 680 | 30 277 | 75 175 | 50 641 | 31 670 | 13 753 |
| Total liabilities | 104 342 | 106 931 | 131 000 | 149 382 | 195 381 | 259 545 | 262 740 | 305 236 | 255 405 | 280 869 | 418 481 | 451 745 | 318 368 | 338 713 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 37 226 | 19 342 | 15 759 | 121 535 | 108 481 | 27 843 | 64 370 | 51 008 | 163 635 | 378 080 | 47 031 | 21 563 | -69 722 | -19 272 |
| Total equity | 61 863 | 80 405 | 130 165 | 247 814 | 281 017 | 298 860 | 363 230 | 334 242 | 497 877 | 875 957 | 922 988 | 944 551 | 874 829 | 855 557 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 902 497 | 996 521 | 1 697 045 | 1 839 181 | 1 834 939 | 1 879 893 | 2 004 175 | 2 292 984 | 1 698 684 | 1 515 943 | 2 848 815 | 3 588 327 | 3 041 830 | 3 314 435 |
| Operating profit | 46 113 | 23 726 | 19 724 | 139 629 | 120 416 | 33 148 | 63 340 | 49 774 | 162 846 | 377 211 | 46 355 | 20 791 | -71 250 | -22 600 |
| Profit before income tax | 45 422 | 23 817 | 20 077 | 141 241 | 121 677 | 34 214 | 64 499 | 51 091 | 163 688 | 378 135 | 47 207 | 21 593 | -69 697 | -19 227 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 226 | 19 342 | 15 759 | 121 535 | 108 481 | 27 843 | 64 370 | 51 008 | 163 635 | 378 080 | 47 031 | 21 563 | -69 722 | -19 272 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 71 | 66 | 72 | 77 | 83 | 83 | 88 | 92 | 93 | 83 | 91 | 94 | 86 | 84 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 278 | 10 000 | 0 | 79 996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "GARŠAS SERVISS" — 100%
- SIA "BŪTES" — 2 shared people
- MEDNIEKU MAKŠĶERNIEKU KLUBS "KAUGURIEŠI"
- SIA "GARŠAS SERVISS"
Summary: SIA "KANTĪNE B"
Overview
SIA "KANTĪNE B" (reg. no. 44102004917) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Bastiona iela 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 314 435 €, up 9,0% on the previous year (3 041 830 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,5% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 19 272 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 84 employees (86 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 39 458 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 194 270 € and equity 855 557 € (71,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.