SIA "S.T.F. VALMIERA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 13 192 | 24 147 | 22 585 | 35 510 | 21 517 | 10 861 | 20 654 | 20 459 | 10 123 | 7284 | 10 958 | 25 256 | 26 732 | 32 751 | 26 167 | 33 837 |
| Total non-current assets | 120 800 | 104 891 | 89 800 | 97 706 | 137 535 | 138 524 | 141 840 | 138 595 | 134 410 | 130 482 | 135 140 | 151 934 | 142 469 | 135 729 | 125 407 | 117 867 |
| Total assets | 133 992 | 129 038 | 112 385 | 133 216 | 159 052 | 149 385 | 162 494 | 159 054 | 144 533 | 137 766 | 146 098 | 177 190 | 169 201 | 168 480 | 151 574 | 151 704 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 701 | 36 195 | 9866 | 23 351 | 21 097 | 23 437 | 38 698 | 50 544 | 43 008 | 50 204 | 72 554 | 84 064 | 99 437 | 104 091 | 98 330 | 94 503 |
| Non-current liabilities | 156 831 | 156 831 | 187 754 | 187 754 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 | 252 149 |
| Total liabilities | 181 532 | 193 026 | 197 620 | 211 105 | 273 246 | 275 586 | 290 847 | 302 693 | 295 157 | 302 353 | 324 703 | 336 213 | 351 586 | 356 240 | 350 479 | 346 652 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -30 596 | -16 448 | -21 247 | 7346 | -3368 | -12 008 | -2152 | -15 286 | -6984 | -13 964 | -14 017 | 19 581 | -23 361 | -5375 | -11 144 | 3956 |
| Total equity | -47 540 | -63 988 | -85 235 | -77 889 | -114 194 | -126 201 | -128 353 | -143 639 | -150 624 | -164 587 | -178 605 | -159 023 | -182 385 | -187 760 | -198 905 | -194 948 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 46 058 | 40 926 | 36 883 | 58 541 | 61 437 | 50 840 | 61 172 | 63 154 | 45 427 | 35 142 | 25 500 | 74 510 | 40 909 | 68 801 | 56 165 | 48 026 |
| Operating profit | -30 356 | -16 114 | -20 833 | 7699 | -2874 | -11 498 | -2152 | -14 767 | -6984 | -13 964 | -14 017 | 19 581 | -23 361 | -5375 | -11 144 | 3956 |
| Profit before income tax | -30 309 | -16 114 | -20 833 | 7699 | -2874 | -11 498 | -2152 | -14 767 | -6984 | -13 964 | -14 017 | 19 581 | -23 361 | -5375 | -11 144 | 3956 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -30 596 | -16 448 | -21 247 | 7346 | -3368 | -12 008 | -2152 | -15 286 | -6984 | -13 964 | -14 017 | 19 581 | -23 361 | -5375 | -11 144 | 3956 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "S.T.F. VALMIERA"
Overview
SIA "S.T.F. VALMIERA" (reg. no. 44103000679) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Kauguru pag., "Baiļi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 48 026 €, down 14,5% on the previous year (56 165 €). Net profit for 2025 was 3956 € (8,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 12 007 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-194 948 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.